Join/Renew Now

Race Walk Committee


Executive Committee
Chair: Diane Graham-Henry Chair Emeritus: Ron Daniel Athlete Representative: Solomiya Login
Vice Chair: John Nunn Appointed Member: Anthony Garcia Athlete Representative: Maria Michta-Coffey
Secretary: Edwin Richardson Appointed Member: Richard Roberts Parliamentatian: Dan Pierce
Treasurer: Ray Funkhouser Appointed Member: Dave Talcott At Large: Katie Burnett
At Large: Jo Burrows At Large: Maryanne Daniel At Large: Patricia Hanna
At Large: Gary Westerfield    


Committee Association Representatives
Adirondack: Craig Evans Lake Erie: Richard Marinelli Ozark: Timothy Vasquez
Alabama: Gene Tomlin Long Island: Gary Westerfield Pacific: Jonathan Price
Alaska:  Maine: Tom Menendez Pacific Northwest: Katie Burnett
Arizona: Diane Martin Potomac Valley: Alma Jan Price
Arkansas: Jon Benedict Michigan: Jacqueline DeVose San Diego-Imperial: Tim Seaman
Border: Ashley Ott Mid-Atlantic: Edwin Richardson Snake River: 
Central California: Kim Jenkins Minnesota: David Daubert South Carolina: Susan Heiser
Colorado: Elisabeth Shepard Missouri Valley: Jamie Kootz South Texas: Bert Pickell
Connecticut: Maryanne Daniel Montana: Kay Newman Southern: Burnett King Sr
Dakotas:  Nebraska: Timothy Vasquez Southern California: George Papacalos
Florida: Daniel Koch Nevada: Jeannetta Edmond Southwestern: Delores Murray
Georgia: Kellie Crawford New England: Justin Kuo Tennessee: 
Gulf: Donnell Carter New Jersey: Ronald Salvio Three Rivers: Latonya Salley-Sharif 
Hawaii: Mark Zeug New Mexico: Susan Heiser Utah: Kathryn Webster
Illinois: Diane Henry New York: Bill Vayo Virginia: Raymond Funkhouser
Indiana: Doug Yoder Niagara: Sharon Gruttadauro West Texas: Bart Bradshaw
Inland Northwest: David Kolva North Carolina: Michael Roth West Virginia: Andy Burham
Iowa: Nathaniel Rucker Ohio: Barbara Hensley Wisconsin: Matthew De Witt
Kentucky:  Oklahoma: Jacqueline White Wyoming: 
  Oregon: Marie VerMeer  

Active Athletes
Solomiya Login    
Dave McGovern    
     
Coordinators
Grand Prix: Dave Talcott Operating Procedures: Ray Funkhouser Strategic Planning: John Nunn
Media, PR & Marketing: Tracy Sundlun Race Walk Officlals: Gary Westerfield Website: Michael Roth
Nominations: Cassandra Osterloh Ron Zinn Memorial Awards: Ed Richardson  
     
Committee Representatives
Associations: Patricia Hanna Men's Development: Anthony Garcia Records: Justin Kuo 
Coaches Advisory: Patricia Hanna Organizational Services: Dan Pierce Rules: Dan Pierce
Coaching Education: Ian Whatley Officials: Gary Westerfield Scientific Services: Duffy Mahoney
Equipment & Facilities Specifications: Jo Burrows Medical Services: Edward Elder Substance Abuse and Testing: Ann Gerhardt 
Law & Legislation: Raymond Funkhouser Psychological Services: Traci Statler Women's Development: Anthony Garcia
Athletes for Disabled: Michael Roth    
Site Selection Subcommittee
Chair: Dave McGovern Dan Pierce Michael Mannozzi
Justin Kuo  Raymond Funkhouser Rod Larsen 
Dave Talcott Maria Michta-Coffey  
Officials Subcommittee
Chair: Gary Westerfield Diane Graham-Henry Dan Pierce
Rich Robert Maryanne Daniel Reggie Weissglas
Development Subcommittee
Chair: Anthony Garcia Regional Member: Michael Roth Regional Member: Patricia Hanna
Reional Member: Bill Vayo Regional Member: Diane Graham-Henry Regional Member: Tim Seaman
Regional Member:Ian Whatley    
National Office Liaisons
Duffy Mahoney    

© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.