Join/Renew Now

Women's Long Distance Running Committee


Executive Committee
Chair: Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick Secretary: Camille Herron Camille Herron
Vice Chair: Kathy Nary Julie Culley  Nancy Hobbs
Vice Chair: Mickey Piscitelli    

Association Committee Representatives
Adirondack:  Lake Erie: Brian Jones Ozark: Logan Watley
Alabama: Lauren Mitchell Long Island: Frederick Benlein Pacific: 
Alaska: Jason Hofacker Maine:  Pacific Northwest: Bill Roe
Arizona:  Michigan: Kevin Hanson Potomac Valley: Deborah Green
Arkansas: Randy Taylor Mid-Atlantic: Robin Jefferis San Diego-Imperial:
Border: Luis Aguilera Minnesota: Katie McGregor Snake River: 
Central California: Humberto Vargas Castrejon Missouri Valley:  South Carolina: Joyce Welch
Colorado: Kathy Butler Montana: Bill Brist South Texas: Rose Monday
Connecticut: Kristina Miner Nebraska: Tristan Nelson Southern: 
Dakotas: Lyle Claussen Nevada: Kristie Cranford Southern California: Bob Morris
Florida: Joe Monks New England: Amanda Watters Southwestern: Barrett Hopper
Georgia: Euleen Josiah-Tanner New Jersey: Karen Auteri Tennessee: Radir Annoor Sr
Gulf: Lauren Ross New Mexico: Michael Daney Three Rivers: Joe Sarver
Hawaii:  New York: Jeff Benjamin Utah: Teren Jameson
Illinois: Skip Stolley Niagara:  Virginia: 
Indiana: John Maley North Carolina:  West Texas: Amanda Boston
Inland Northwest: James Peterson Ohio:  West Virginia: Kelly Blankenship
Iowa: Nathaniel Rucker Oklahoma: Brian Hoover Wisconsin: Peter Henkes
Kentucky: David Lawhorn Oregon: Bob Latham Wyoming: 

Article 5-B Member Organizations
National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) Road Runners Clubs of America (RRCA):
National Federation of State High School Associations (NFSHSA) National Junior College Athletic Association (NJCAA) Running USA (RUSA):
     
Article 5-C Member Organizations
U.S. Armed Forces NCAA Div. III TCA U.S. Womens Track Coaches Association (USWTCA)
U.S. Corporate Cup Association (USCCA) NAIA Coaches U.S. Track Coaches Association (USTCA)
NCAA Div. I TCA National High School Athletic Coaches Association (NHSACA) Northwest Athletic Association Cof Community Colleges (NWAACC)
NCAA Div. II TCA NJCAA Track Coaches Association California Community College Cross Country & Track Coaches Association (5-CTCA)
     
Administrative Committee Representatives
Officials Committee Member: Barbara Palma    
     
At-Large
Kathy Nary    
     
Athlete Members
Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick Amy Begley Katie McGregor
Camille Herron Lesley Higgins  
     
Regional Coordinators
East: Mid-America: Will Lindgren West:
Southeast: Doris Windsand-Dausman Southwest: Northwest:
Midwest:    
     
Representatives to Committees
Associations: Irene Herman Records: Andy Carr Development Committee:
Coaches Advisory: Rules: Bill McKee Medical Services:
Law & Legislation: Substance Abuse Ed/Test Committee: Scientific Services:
Organizational Services: Barbara Palma Coaching Education: Psychological Services:
Officials: Barbara Palma    
     
International Competition Subcommittee
Chair: Kathy Nary    
Mickey Piscitelli    
     
National Championships Subcommittee
Chair:    
Mickey Piscitelli    
     
WLDR Development Subcommittee
Chair:    
     
Athlete Development Program
     
Awards
Mickey Piscitelli    
     
Mountain/Ultra/Trail Representatives
Mountain: Nancy Hobbs Trail: Ann Heaslett Men's Long Distance Running: Edwardo Torres
Ultra: Cross Country Council: Masters Long Distance Running:
     
National Office Liaison: Matt Weingardt    

© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.