Join/Renew Now

Full Results with Hometown

         2013 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/19/2013 to 6/23/2013         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbara Pierre               Knightdale, NC           11.18Q -1.9  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman            Orlando, FL              11.25Q -1.4  3 
  3 Alexandria Anderson          Clermont, FL             11.44Q -3.2  4  11.440
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Victorville, CA          11.48Q -2.7  2 
  5 Jessica Young                Orlando, FL              11.30Q -1.4  3 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          11.37Q -1.9  1 
  7 English Gardner              Voorhess, NJ             11.47Q -3.2  4  11.462
  8 Chauntae Bayne               Round Rock, TX           11.54Q -2.7  2 
  9 Charonda Williams            Clermont, FL             11.33Q -1.4  3 
 10 Lauryn Williams              Spring, TX               11.47Q -1.9  1  11.469
 11 Tiffany Townsend             Clermont, FL             11.55Q -2.7  2 
 12 Aurieyall Scott              Orlando, FL              11.57Q -3.2  4 
 13 Muna Lee                     Los Angeles, CA          11.35q -1.4  3 
 14 Mandy White                  Los Angeles, CA          11.44q -1.4  3  11.439
 15 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista, CA          11.60q -2.7  2 
 16 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson, SC              11.61q -1.9  1 
 17 Me'Lisa Barber               Montclair, NJ            11.65  -1.4  3 
 18 Mikele Barber                Van Nuys, CA             11.69  -1.9  1 
 19 Tawanna Meadows              Lewisville, TX           11.70  -1.9  1  11.692
 20 Ashley Marshall              Moreno Valley, CA        11.70  -1.4  3  11.698
 21 Kimberlyn Duncan             Baton Rouge, LA          11.81  -3.2  4 
 22 Chastity Riggien             Hattiesburg, MS          11.84  -1.9  1  11.835
 23 Candyce McGrone              Round Rock, FL           11.84  -3.2  4  11.840
 24 Marshevet Hooker             Grand Prairie, TX        11.88  -2.7  2 
 25 Jenna Prandini               Clovis, CA               11.90  -2.7  2 
 26 Kylie Price                  Chino Hills, CA          11.93  -1.9  1 
 27 Shareese Woods               Doral, FL                11.95  -3.2  4 
 28 Cierra White                 Philadelphia, PA         11.98  -2.7  2 
 29 Emily unlvBlok               Henderson, NV            12.04  -3.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barbara Pierre               Knightdale, NC           10.85Q  2.0  1 
  2 English Gardner              Voorhess, NJ             10.87Q  1.7  2 
  3 Octavious Freeman            Orlando, FL              10.90Q  1.7  2 
  4 Aurieyall Scott              Orlando, FL              10.96Q  2.0  1 
  5 Alexandria Anderson          Clermont, FL             10.91Q  1.7  2 
  6 Muna Lee                     Los Angeles, CA          11.07Q  2.0  1  11.061
  7 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          10.98Q  1.7  2 
  8 Charonda Williams            Clermont, FL             11.07Q  2.0  1  11.067
  9 Lauryn Williams              Spring, TX               11.00   1.7  2 
 10 Mandy White                  Los Angeles, CA          11.10   1.7  2 
 11 Chauntae Bayne               Round Rock, TX           11.15   2.0  1 
 12 Jessica Young                Orlando, FL              11.16   2.0  1  11.159
 12 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista, CA          11.16   1.7  2  11.159
 14 Lekeisha Lawson              Victorville, CA          11.17   2.0  1 
 15 Tiffany Townsend             Clermont, FL             11.19   1.7  2 
 16 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson, SC              11.20   2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 English Gardner              Voorhess, NJ             10.85   1.8 
  2 Octavious Freeman            Orlando, FL              10.87   1.8 
  3 Alexandria Anderson          Clermont, FL             10.91   1.8 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          10.93   1.8 
  5 Barbara Pierre               Knightdale, NC           10.94   1.8 
  6 Aurieyall Scott              Orlando, FL              11.00   1.8  10.998
  7 Muna Lee                     Los Angeles, CA          11.00   1.8  10.999
  8 Charonda Williams            Clermont, FL             11.09   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          22.23Q  5.2  4 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Baton Rouge, LA          22.31Q  2.2  2 
  3 LaShauntea Moore             Arlington, TX            22.40Q  1.5  3 
  4 Allyson Felix                Santa Clarita, CA        22.44Q  3.2  1 
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Round Rock, TX           22.39Q  5.2  4 
  6 Aurieyall Scott              Orlando, FL              22.46Q  1.5  3 
  7 Kamaria Brown                College Station, TX      22.49Q  3.2  1 
  8 Dee Dee Trotter              Knoxville, TN            22.54Q  2.2  2  22.535
  9 Tiffany Townsend             Clermont, FL             22.54Q  1.5  3  22.531
 10 Shalonda Solomon             Inglewood, CA            22.57Q  3.2  1 
 11 Paris Daniels                Lawrence, KS             22.59Q  5.2  4 
 12 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson, SC              22.66Q  2.2  2 
 13 Bianca Knight                Mansfield, TX            22.86q  3.2  1 
 14 Olivia Ekpone                College Station, TX      22.91q  5.2  4 
 15 Porscha Lucas                College Station, TX      22.93q  5.2  4 
 16 Jessica Young                Orlando, FL              23.00q  1.5  3 
 17 Cambrya Jones                Pittsburgh, PA           23.03   3.2  1 
 18 Cierra White                 Philadelphia, PA         23.08   3.2  1 
 19 Shareese Woods               Doral, FL                23.10   1.5  3 
 20 Chalonda Goodman             Newnan, GA               23.13   1.5  3 
 21 Lauryn Williams              Spring, TX               23.18   2.2  2 
 22 Candyce McGrone              Round Rock, FL           23.29   5.2  4 
 23 Kelly Fogarty                Danville, CA             23.34   5.2  4 
 24 Ashley Fields                Waco, TX                 23.44   2.2  2 
 25 Felicia Brown                Knoxville, TN            23.59   2.2  2 
 26 Tristie Johnson              Holly Hill, FL           23.83   3.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                Santa Clarita, CA        22.66Q -1.1  1 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Baton Rouge, LA          22.68Q -1.1  2 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          22.73Q -1.1  1 
  4 Shalonda Solomon             Inglewood, CA            22.79Q -1.1  2 
  5 Tiffany Townsend             Clermont, FL             22.84Q -1.1  1  22.833
  6 Kamaria Brown                College Station, TX      22.86Q -1.1  2 
  7 Chauntae Bayne               Round Rock, TX           22.84Q -1.1  1  22.835
  8 LaShauntea Moore             Arlington, TX            22.87Q -1.1  2  22.861
  9 Dee Dee Trotter              Knoxville, TN            22.85  -1.1  1 
 10 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson, SC              22.87  -1.1  1  22.864
 11 Aurieyall Scott              Orlando, FL              22.90  -1.1  2 
 12 Paris Daniels                Lawrence, KS             23.12  -1.1  2 
 13 Bianca Knight                Mansfield, TX            23.35  -1.1  1 
 14 Jessica Young                Orlando, FL              23.46  -1.1  1 
 15 Porscha Lucas                College Station, TX      23.58  -1.1  2 
 16 Olivia Ekpone                College Station, TX      23.60  -1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             Baton Rouge, LA          21.80   3.2 
  2 Allyson Felix                Santa Clarita, CA        21.85   3.2 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Los Angeles, CA          22.15   3.2 
  4 Kamaria Brown                College Station, TX      22.16   3.2 
  5 Shalonda Solomon             Inglewood, CA            22.33   3.2 
  6 LaShauntea Moore             Arlington, TX            22.46   3.2 
  7 Tiffany Townsend             Clermont, FL             22.51   3.2 
  8 Chauntae Bayne               Round Rock, TX           22.56   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory            Hampton, VA              51.38Q  3 
  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Austin, TX               51.43Q  1  51.422
  3 Natasha Hastings             Locust Grove, GA         51.43Q  2  51.428
  4 Keshia Baker                 Long Beach, CA           51.72Q  1 
  5 Joanna Atkins                Auburn, AL               51.81Q  3 
  6 Ashley Spencer               Champaign, IL            52.01Q  2 
  7 Ebonie Floyd                 Fresno, TX               51.80Q  1 
  8 Rebecca Alexander            Baton Rouge, LA          52.22Q  3 
  9 Kiara Porter                 Yorktown, VA             52.44Q  2  52.431
 10 Moushaumi Robinson           Edgewood, FL             52.10Q  1 
 11 Monica Hargrove              Marietta, GA             52.29Q  3 
 12 Jessica Beard                Bryan, TX                52.75Q  2 
 13 Mary Wineberg                Cincinnati, OH           52.12q  1 
 14 Ebony Eutsey                 Gainesville, FL          52.44q  1  52.437
 15 Briana Nelson                Austin, TX               52.94q  3 
 16 Felicia Brown                Knoxville, TN            53.17q  2 
 17 Shapri Romero                Tucson, AZ               53.20   3 
 18 Brianna Tate                 Tempe, AZ                53.41   3 
 19 Quanera Hayes                Hope Mills, NC           53.90   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            Hampton, VA              50.53Q  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Locust Grove, GA         50.67Q  2 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Champaign, IL            50.77Q  2 
  4 Joanna Atkins                Auburn, AL               51.19Q  1 
  5 Ebonie Floyd                 Fresno, TX               51.10Q  2 
  6 Jessica Beard                Bryan, TX                51.51Q  1 
  7 Sanya Richards-Ross          Austin, TX               51.53Q  2 
  8 Rebecca Alexander            Baton Rouge, LA          51.78Q  1 
  9 Keshia Baker                 Long Beach, CA           51.79   1 
 10 Mary Wineberg                Cincinnati, OH           52.04   1 
 11 Moushaumi Robinson           Edgewood, FL             52.15   2 
 12 Monica Hargrove              Marietta, GA             52.23   2 
 13 Ebony Eutsey                 Gainesville, FL          52.50   2 
 14 Kiara Porter                 Yorktown, VA             52.54   1 
 15 Briana Nelson                Austin, TX               52.83   2 
 16 Felicia Brown                Knoxville, TN            53.44   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings             Locust Grove, GA         49.94  
  2 Francena McCorory            Hampton, VA              50.01  
  3 Ashley Spencer               Champaign, IL            50.58  
  4 Joanna Atkins                Auburn, AL               50.77  
  5 Jessica Beard                Bryan, TX                51.06  
  6 Sanya Richards-Ross          Austin, TX               51.92  
  7 Rebecca Alexander            Baton Rouge, LA          52.24  
  8 Ebonie Floyd                 Fresno, TX               52.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysia Montano               Berkeley, CA           2:01.96Q  4  2:01.957
  2 Brenda Martinez              Rancho Cucamonga, C    2:01.96Q  3  2:01.960
  3 Chanelle Price               Knoxville, TN          2:02.05Q  1 
  4 Geena Gall                   Philomath, OR          2:02.85Q  2  2:02.845
  5 Maggie Vessey                Beverly Hills, CA      2:03.15Q  5  2:03.150
  6 Kate Grace                   Highland Park, NJ      2:02.14Q  1 
  7 Ajee' Wilson                 Philadelphia, PA       2:02.15Q  3 
  8 Laura Roesler                Eugene, OR             2:02.16Q  4 
  9 Latavia Thomas               Annandale, NJ          2:02.85Q  2  2:02.850
 10 Amy Weissenbach              Los Angeles, CA        2:03.39Q  5 
 11 Lea Wallace                  Napa, CA               2:02.23q  4  2:02.224
 12 Heather Kampf                Minneapolis, MN        2:02.23q  3  2:02.229
 13 Phoebe Wright                Knoxville, TN          2:02.61q  1 
 14 Cydney Ross                  Saint Louis, MO        2:02.77q  1 
 15 Shelby Houlihan              Tempe, AZ              2:03.15q  1  2:03.144
 16 Megan Malasartie             Athens, GA             2:03.56q  4 
 17 Erica Moore                  Knoxville, TN          2:03.60   5 
 18 Shannon Leinert              Wildwood, MO           2:03.74   5 
 19 Bethany Praska               Iowa City, IA          2:03.78   3 
 20 Charlene Lipsey              Baton Rouge, LA        2:03.91   2 
 21 Greta Feldman                Cherry Hill, NJ        2:03.98   4 
 22 Christina Cazzola            Appleton, WI           2:04.08   4 
 23 Lauren Wallace               Fairfield, CA          2:04.20   3 
 24 Chelsea Cox                  West Creek, NJ         2:05.00   3 
 25 Benita Taylor                Hampton, VA            2:05.19   2 
 26 Kendra Chambers              Austin, TX             2:05.42   4 
 27 Jesse Carlin                 Staten Island, NY      2:05.44   3 
 28 Nijgia Snapp                 Knoxville, TN          2:05.88   1 
 29 Brigitte Mania               Flemington, NJ         2:05.97   2 
 30 Christina Rodgers            Tucson, AZ             2:07.00   2 
 31 Kelsey Brown                 Orem, UT               2:07.30   2 
 32 Bienna Freeman               Wilmington, DE         2:09.43   5 
 33 Rebecca Addison              Spring Lake, MI        2:10.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brenda Martinez              Rancho Cucamonga, C    1:59.84Q  2 
  2 Alysia Montano               Berkeley, CA           2:00.14Q  1 
  3 Heather Kampf                Minneapolis, MN        2:00.51Q  2 
  4 Ajee' Wilson                 Philadelphia, PA       2:00.91Q  1 
  5 Geena Gall                   Philomath, OR          2:00.53Q  2 
  6 Kate Grace                   Highland Park, NJ      2:00.96Q  1 
  7 Laura Roesler                Eugene, OR             2:00.54Q  2 
  8 Amy Weissenbach              Los Angeles, CA        2:00.98Q  1 
  9 Latavia Thomas               Annandale, NJ          2:00.61   2 
 10 Chanelle Price               Knoxville, TN          2:00.88   2 
 11 Maggie Vessey                Beverly Hills, CA      2:01.02   1 
 12 Lea Wallace                  Napa, CA               2:01.28   1 
 13 Megan Malasartie             Athens, GA             2:02.06   1 
 14 Shelby Houlihan              Tempe, AZ              2:02.63   2 
 15 Cydney Ross                  Saint Louis, MO        2:03.07   2 
 -- Phoebe Wright                Knoxville, TN              DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Montano               Berkeley, CA           1:58.67  
  2 Brenda Martinez              Rancho Cucamonga, C    1:58.78  
  3 Ajee' Wilson                 Philadelphia, PA       1:59.55  
  4 Kate Grace                   Highland Park, NJ      2:00.10  
  5 Laura Roesler                Eugene, OR             2:00.23  
  6 Heather Kampf                Minneapolis, MN        2:00.68  
  7 Amy Weissenbach              Los Angeles, CA        2:01.74  
  8 Geena Gall                   Philomath, OR          2:04.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treniere Moser               Portland, OR           4:11.20Q 
  2 Gabriele Anderson            Minneapolis, MN        4:11.55Q 
  3 Mary Cain                    Bronxville, NY         4:11.48Q 
  4 Shannon Rowbury              San Francisco, CA      4:11.71Q 
  5 Kerri Gallagher              Washington, DC         4:12.58Q 
  6 Katherine Mackey             Seattle, WA            4:13.90Q 
  7 Sarah Brown                  Knoxville, TN          4:12.93q 
  8 Morgan Uceny                 Plymouth, IN           4:13.82q 
  9 Cory McGee                   Gainesville, FL        4:14.03q 
 10 Hillary Holt                 Meridian, ID           4:14.89q 
 11 Heather Wilson               New Brunswick, NJ      4:14.91q 
 12 Amanda Mergaert              Salt Lake City, UT     4:15.54q 
 13 Renee Tomlin                 Ocean City, NJ         4:15.60  
 14 Rebecca Tracy                Barrington, IL         4:16.59  
 15 Carly Hamilton               Athens, GA             4:16.71  
 16 Amanda Winslow               Lawrenceville, GA      4:17.70  
 17 Stephanie Brown              Fayetteville, AR       4:19.65  
 18 Emily Lipari                 Greenvale, NY          4:19.73  
 19 Lauren Penney                Succasunna, NJ         4:20.15  
 20 Nicole Schappert             Piscataway, NJ         4:20.20  
 21 Ashley Miller                Lincoln, NE            4:20.41  
 22 Rachel Schneider             Sanford, ME            4:20.47  
 23 Kristen Findley              Boise, ID              4:20.49  
 24 Laura Roxberg                Olathe, KS             4:21.65  
 25 Jordyn Smith                 Eugene, OR             4:21.67  
 26 Dana Mecke                   San Antonio, TX        4:21.78  
 27 Lianne Farber                Northport, NY          4:22.45  
 28 Amanda Eccleston             Ann Arbor, MI          4:24.00  
 29 Rebecca Friday               Eugene, OR             4:27.07  
 30 Callie Thomas                Houston, TX            4:29.28  
 -- Christina Cazzola            Appleton, WI               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Treniere Moser               Portland, OR           4:28.62  
  2 Mary Cain                    Bronxville, NY         4:28.76  
  3 Cory McGee                   Gainesville, FL        4:29.70  
  4 Shannon Rowbury              San Francisco, CA      4:30.09  
  5 Kerri Gallagher              Washington, DC         4:30.56  
  6 Sarah Brown                  Knoxville, TN          4:30.99   4:30.982
  7 Amanda Mergaert              Salt Lake City, UT     4:30.99   4:30.985
  8 Morgan Uceny                 Plymouth, IN           4:31.32  
  9 Katherine Mackey             Seattle, WA            4:32.10  
 10 Heather Wilson               New Brunswick, NJ      4:32.62  
 11 Gabriele Anderson            Minneapolis, MN        4:32.93  
 12 Hillary Holt                 Meridian, ID           4:33.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Simpson             Monument, CO          15:33.77  
  2 Molly Huddle                 Providence, RI        15:35.45  
  3 Shannon Rowbury              San Francisco, CA     15:37.27  
  4 Kim Conley                   West Sacramento, CA   15:37.80  
  5 Chelsea Reilly               Oakland, CA           15:38.50  
  6 Abbey D'Agostino             Hanover, NH           15:39.17  
  7 Brie Felnagle                Tacoma, WA            15:46.05  
  8 Katherine Mackey             Seattle, WA           15:57.78  
  9 Amy Van Alstine              Flagstaff, AZ         16:03.90  
 10 Kellyn Johnson               Flagstaff, AZ         16:05.48  
 11 Christine Babcock            Seattle, WA           16:08.81  
 12 Julia Lucas                  Eugene, OR            16:09.51  
 13 Delilah DiCrescenzo          New York, NY          16:09.64  
 14 Laura Thweatt                Boulder, CO           16:12.94  
 15 Julie Culley                 Lebanon, NJ           16:33.37  
 -- Amy Hastings                 Providence, RI             DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalane Flanagan             Portland, OR          31:43.20  
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Portland, OR          32:17.34  
  3 Tara Erdmann                 Knoxville, TN         32:24.16  
  4 Amy Hastings                 Providence, RI        32:31.28  
  5 Kara Goucher                 Portland, OR          32:59.23  
  6 Emily Sisson                 Lees Summit, MO       33:27.23  
  7 Juliet Bottorff              Newark, DE            33:33.77  
  8 Jennifer Bergman             Austin, TX            33:34.15  
  9 Lisa Uhl                     Des Moines, IA        33:35.80  
 10 Megan Goethals               Seattle, WA           33:36.73  
 11 Meaghan Nelson               Cedar Rapids, IA      33:39.62  
 12 Tia Kool                     Austin, TX            34:08.30  
 13 Danielle Stack               Mankato, MN           34:13.56  
 14 Sarah Sumpter                Davis, CA             34:15.51  
 15 Natasha LaBeaud              Folsom, CA            34:39.65  
 16 Katie Kellner                Ithaca, NY            34:42.46  
 17 Meghan Peyton                Richfield, MN         34:51.49  
 18 Karaleigh Foster             Boalsburg, PA         35:08.14  
 19 Gina Valgoi                  Chicago, IL           35:37.96  
 20 Kaitlin Gregg                Davis, CA             36:30.30  
 21 McKenzie Melander            Apple Valley, MN      37:00.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins              Clemson, SC              12.33Q  2.3  3 
  2 Queen Harrison               Powder Springs, GA       12.44Q  3.1  4 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Prairieville, LA         12.50Q  1.9  2 
  4 Dawn Harper                  Sherman Oaks, CA         12.60Q  2.1  1 
  5 Kellie Wells                 Clermont, FL             12.63Q  3.1  4 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Central, SC              12.66Q  2.3  3 
  7 Virginia Crawford            Culver City, CA          12.67Q  1.9  2  12.663
  8 Loreal Smith                 Gainesville, FL          12.69Q  2.1  1 
  9 Nia Ali                      North Hollywood, CA      12.67Q  1.9  2  12.670
 10 Vashti Thomas                Richmond, CA             12.79Q  2.3  3 
 11 Tenaya Jones                 Davenport, FL            12.82Q  3.1  4 
 12 Jacquelyn Coward             Orlando, FL              12.88Q  2.1  1 
 13 Yvette Lewis                 Newport News, VA         12.85q  2.3  3 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Springfield, OH          12.90q  1.9  2 
 15 Kendra Newton                Greensboro, NC           12.92q  2.3  3 
 16 Jade Barber                  Middleburg Heights,      12.93q  2.3  3 
 17 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV           13.02   2.1  1 
 18 Evonne Britton               University Park, PA      13.09   1.9  2 
 19 Lauren Smith                 Richmond, CA             13.10   3.1  4 
 20 Briana Stewart               Richmond, CA             13.15   1.9  2 
 21 Donique' Flemings            College Station, TX      13.17   1.9  2 
 22 Katie Grimes                 Canyon, TX               13.19   3.1  4 
 23 LaTisha Holden               Oro Valley, AZ           13.23   2.1  1 
 24 Mulern Jean                  Pompano Beach, FL        13.41   3.1  4 
 25 Kayla Parker                 Lexington, KY            13.48   2.1  1 
 26 Sharika Nelvis               Memphis, TN              13.79   3.1  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins              Clemson, SC              12.30Q  2.8  1 
  2 Lolo Jones                   Prairieville, LA         12.44Q  2.7  2  12.432
  3 Queen Harrison               Powder Springs, GA       12.44Q  2.7  2  12.438
  4 Kellie Wells                 Clermont, FL             12.47Q  2.8  1 
  5 Nia Ali                      North Hollywood, CA      12.57Q  2.8  1 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Central, SC              12.61Q  2.7  2 
  7 Vashti Thomas                Richmond, CA             12.63Q  2.7  2 
  8 Jacquelyn Coward             Orlando, FL              12.69Q  2.8  1 
  9 Virginia Crawford            Culver City, CA          12.67   2.7  2 
 10 Loreal Smith                 Gainesville, FL          12.82   2.8  1 
 11 Yvette Lewis                 Newport News, VA         12.87   2.8  1 
 12 Kendra Newton                Greensboro, NC           12.97   2.7  2 
 13 Jade Barber                  Middleburg Heights,      12.99   2.8  1 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Springfield, OH          13.46   2.7  2 
 -- Tenaya Jones                 Davenport, FL              DNF   2.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins              Clemson, SC              12.26A  1.2 
  2 Queen Harrison               Powder Springs, GA       12.43   1.2 
  3 Nia Ali                      North Hollywood, CA      12.48   1.2 
  4 Kellie Wells                 Clermont, FL             12.54   1.2 
  5 Lolo Jones                   Prairieville, LA         12.55   1.2 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Central, SC              12.61   1.2 
  7 Vashti Thomas                Richmond, CA             12.86   1.2 
  8 Jacquelyn Coward             Orlando, FL              13.07   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georganne Moline             Tucson, AZ               55.04Q  2 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             Van Nuys, CA             55.62Q  3 
  3 Tiffany Williams             Columbia, SC             55.93Q  1 
  4 T'Erea Brown                 Miami, FL                55.37Q  2 
  5 Kori Carter                  Claremont, CA            55.69Q  3 
  6 Turquoise Thompson           Long Beach, CA           56.18Q  1 
  7 Cassandra Tate               Baton Rouge, LA          55.99Q  3 
  8 Christine Spence             Panorama City, CA        56.48Q  2 
  9 Ellen Wortham                Clermont, FL             57.44Q  1 
 10 Jasmine Chaney               Lubbock, TX              56.51Q  2 
 11 Jernail Hayes                Petersburg, VA           56.68Q  3 
 12 Landria Buckley              Romulus, MI              58.43Q  1 
 13 Dominique Darden             Miami, FL                56.95q  2 
 14 Kendra Harrison              Clemson, SC              57.08q  3 
 15 Lauren Smith                 Richmond, CA             59.15q  1 
 16 Latosha Wallace              Manchester, CT           59.55q  1 
 17 MacKenzie Hill               Long Beach, CA           59.93   2 
 18 Christina Holland            Waco, TX               1:00.01   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Georganne Moline             Tucson, AZ               54.82Q  1 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             Van Nuys, CA             54.83Q  2 
  3 T'Erea Brown                 Miami, FL                55.15Q  1 
  4 Turquoise Thompson           Long Beach, CA           55.48Q  2 
  5 Christine Spence             Panorama City, CA        55.57Q  1 
  6 Cassandra Tate               Baton Rouge, LA          55.79Q  2 
  7 Jernail Hayes                Petersburg, VA           55.89Q  2 
  8 Landria Buckley              Romulus, MI              56.64Q  1 
  9 Tiffany Williams             Columbia, SC             56.27   2 
 10 Kendra Harrison              Clemson, SC              57.19   2 
 11 Lauren Smith                 Richmond, CA             57.59   2 
 12 Jasmine Chaney               Lubbock, TX              58.74   2 
 13 Latosha Wallace              Manchester, CT           59.12   1 
 14 Ellen Wortham                Clermont, FL             59.56   1 
 -- Dominique Darden             Miami, FL                   DQ   1  Trail Leg
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Van Nuys, CA             53.83  
  2 Georganne Moline             Tucson, AZ               53.88  
  3 Christine Spence             Panorama City, CA        54.56  
  4 T'Erea Brown                 Miami, FL                55.05  
  5 Cassandra Tate               Baton Rouge, LA          55.45  
  6 Turquoise Thompson           Long Beach, CA           55.63  
  7 Landria Buckley              Romulus, MI              57.17  
  8 Jernail Hayes                Petersburg, VA           58.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Bush                  Greenville, SC         9:54.41Q 
  2 Bridget Franek               Eugene, OR             9:57.96Q 
  3 Nicol Traynor                Whitehouse Station,    9:55.91Q 
  4 Amber Henry                  Robertson, WY          9:58.20Q 
  5 Alexi Pappas                 Alameda, CA            9:58.89Q 
  6 Jamie Cheever                Minneapolis, MN        9:59.35Q 
  7 Ashley Higginson             Marlboro, NJ           9:58.99Q 
  8 Stephanie Garcia             Bloomington, IN        9:59.80Q 
  9 Carrie Dimoff                Portland, OR          10:02.44q 
 10 Aisha Praught                Eugene, OR            10:02.67q 
 11 Alicia Nelson                Alamosa, CO           10:03.20q 
 12 Kimber Mattox                Eugene, OR            10:06.33q 
 13 Shalaya Kipp                 Boulder, CO           10:07.75q 
 14 Julia Webb                   Beaverton, OR         10:11.42q 
 15 Grace Heymsfield             Fayetteville, AR      10:15.29  
 16 Sarah Pease                  Austin, TX            10:20.37  
 17 Rachel Sorna                 Ithaca, NY            10:22.10  
 18 Collier Lawrence             Reno, NV              10:23.98  
 19 Alexa Aragon                 Billings, MT          10:25.43  
 20 Joanna Murphy                Cambridge, MA         10:25.96  
 21 Katie Fry                    Davis, CA             10:27.34  
 22 Sara Hall                    Flagstaff, AZ         10:28.60  
 23 Mary Ballinger               Blowing Rock, NC      10:30.71  
 24 Mary Goldkamp                Austin, TX            10:31.09  
 25 Leslie Boozer                Athens, GA            10:31.68  
 26 Ann Detmer                   Lexington, KY         10:35.02  
 -- Sara Vaughn                  Beaverton, OR              DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Bush                  Greenville, SC         9:44.53  
  2 Ashley Higginson             Marlboro, NJ           9:46.25  
  3 Shalaya Kipp                 Boulder, CO            9:46.83  
  4 Jamie Cheever                Minneapolis, MN        9:53.01  
  5 Nicol Traynor                Whitehouse Station,    9:57.56  
  6 Amber Henry                  Robertson, WY         10:00.80  
  7 Stephanie Garcia             Bloomington, IN       10:06.33  
  8 Alexi Pappas                 Alameda, CA           10:07.77  
  9 Julia Webb                   Beaverton, OR         10:09.00  
 10 Alicia Nelson                Alamosa, CO           10:11.27  
 11 Aisha Praught                Eugene, OR            10:17.32  
 12 Bridget Franek               Eugene, OR            10:17.41  
 13 Kimber Mattox                Eugene, OR            10:25.89  
 14 Carrie Dimoff                Portland, OR          10:33.85  
 
Women High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.79-1.84-1.89-1.92-1.95-3cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Tucson, AZ               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Inika Mcpherson              Houston, TX              1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maya Pressley                North Lauderdale, F      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Courtney Anderson            Tampa, FL                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Krystle Schade               Tuscaloosa, AL           1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Susan Jackson                Yountville, CA           1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Evans              Bicknell, IN             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Linda Rainwater              San Diego, CA            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anntoinette Dudley           Murfreesboro, TN         1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 10 Priscilla Frederick          Sicklerville, NJ         1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Shanay Briscoe               Houston, TX              1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Patterson          Santa Cruz, CA           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Proteau               Albany, OR                  NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Glisar                 Sergeant Bluff, IA          NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Barwise              Orange, CT                  NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Tatijana Jacobson            Woodville, OH               NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  4.30-4.40-4.50-4.55-4.60-5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Suhr                Churchville, NY          4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Kylie Hutson                 Terre Haute, IN          4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXP    X 
  3 Becky Holliday               Jonesboro, AR            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  4 Mary Saxer                   Boston, MA               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Katherine Viuf               Laguna Niguel, CA        4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Nageotte               Olmsted Falls, OH        4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lacy Janson                  Gainesville, FL          4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Janice Keppler               Medina, NY               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 
       XO  PPP  XPP   XX 
  8 Melissa Gergel               San Luis Obispo, CA      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
  8 April Bennett                Mesa, AZ                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jade Riebold                 Powell, OH                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Vera Schmitz                 Bloomington, IN             NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- April Kubishta               Phoenix, AZ                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Paine                 Tuscaloosa, AL              NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Loveland, CO             6.89m   2.2  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.2) 6.65m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tori Polk                    Plano, TX                6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
     FOUL      6.80m(1.3) FOUL      5.38m(1.6) 6.62m(1.8) 6.37m(2.0)
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Houston, TX              6.71m   5.2  22-00.25 
     6.71m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(1.8) 6.36m(2.5) FOUL     
  4 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista, CA          6.69m   3.4  21-11.50 
     6.60m(1.4) 6.51m(2.9) 6.60m(2.3) FOUL      6.69m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Chelsea Hayes                Grand Prairie, TX        6.62m   1.8  21-08.75 
     6.13m(3.1) FOUL      6.32m(4.3) 6.62m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kylie Price                  Chino Hills, CA          6.47m   2.6  21-02.75 
     6.03m(3.4) 6.11m(2.0) 6.47m(2.6) 6.36m(1.2) 6.39m(2.8) 6.24m(1.5)
  7 Andrea Geubelle              Lawrence, KS             6.37m   1.3  20-10.75 
     6.28m(4.4) 6.34m(3.1) 6.37m(1.3) 6.22m(1.5) 6.24m(2.0) 6.21m(3.2)
  8 Alesha Walker                Albuquerque, NM          6.36m   2.0  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(2.0) 6.15m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Malaina Payton               Oakland, CA              6.26m   3.3  20-06.50 
     6.21m(2.4) 6.26m(3.3) 6.25m(1.2)            
 10 Vashti Thomas                Richmond, CA             6.14m   4.3  20-01.75 
     6.14m(4.3) PASS      PASS                 
 11 Skye Morrison                Chicago, IL              6.12m   1.5  20-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(1.5)            
 -- LaQue Moen-Davis             College Station, TX       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brittney Reese               Baltimore, MD             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle              Lawrence, KS            14.03m   3.4  46-00.50 
     13.72m(1.9) 13.59m(3.8) 13.87m(4.1) 14.03m(3.4) 13.59m(3.0) 13.63m(5.3)
  2 Toni Smith                   Commerce City, CO       13.93m   2.4  45-08.50 
     13.47m(1.3) 13.70m(2.2) 13.81m(4.9) 13.84m(0.7) FOUL      13.93m(2.4)
  3 Amanda Smock                 Minneapolis, MN         13.77m   2.7  45-02.25 
     13.35m(3.9) 13.67m(2.6) 13.50m(3.3) 13.54m(1.3) 13.77m(2.7) 13.52m(3.1)
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Manhattan Beach, CA     13.60m   4.3  44-07.50 
     FOUL      13.60m(4.3) FOUL      13.45m(4.9) 13.28m(4.2) FOUL     
  5 Tori Franklin                Westmont, IL            13.45m   2.1  44-01.50 
     13.01m(3.6) 13.22m(3.3) 13.42m(4.0) 13.45m(2.1) FOUL      13.43m(2.4)
  6 Ciarra Brewer                Gainesville, FL         13.45m   3.8  44-01.50 
     13.45m(3.8) FOUL      13.33m(2.8) 12.41m(3.9) 13.37m(4.4) 13.38m(3.6)
  7 April Sinkler                Chula Vista, CA         13.41m   3.8  44-00.00 
     13.41m(3.8) FOUL      12.61m(1.2) 13.08m(0.4) FOUL      11.48m(2.0)
  8 Alitta Boyd                  Union City, CA          13.38m   2.0  43-10.75 
     13.38m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.69m(1.6) 13.01m(5.2) 12.90m(2.3)
  9 LaQue Moen-Davis             College Station, TX     13.31m   4.3  43-08.00 
     13.01m(1.6) 13.31m(4.3) 13.26m(2.7)            
 10 Crystal Manning              Chula Vista, CA         13.15m   1.8  43-01.75 
     13.15m(1.8) FOUL      12.86m(2.3)            
 11 Amanda Hunter                Inglewood, CA           12.36m   3.8  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(3.8) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Ovilla, TX              20.24mA  66-05.00 
      19.13m  19.31m  18.88m  18.73m  20.24m  FOUL
  2 Tia Brooks                   Grand Rapids, MI        18.83m   61-09.50 
      17.78m  17.71m  FOUL  17.98m  18.83m  17.88m
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               Tucson, AZ              18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.76m  FOUL  17.10m  17.36m  18.10m  FOUL
  4 Jeneva McCall                Carbondale, IL          17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.48m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL
  5 Felisha Johnson              Indianapolis, IN        17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.19m  16.66m  FOUL  15.91m
  6 Kearsten Peoples             Columbia, MO            17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danielle Frere               Muscatine, IA           16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.95m  16.08m  16.76m  16.52m  15.63m  FOUL
  8 Becky O'Brien                Cumberland, ME          16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.72m  16.61m  15.60m  15.01m  15.35m  15.41m
  9 Christina Hillman            Dover, DE               16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  15.72m  16.18m            
 10 Kimberly Fortney             Carbondale, IL          16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dani Bunch                   Mahomet, IL             16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Nia Henderson                Inkster, MI             16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.88m  16.00m  15.61m            
 13 Taylor Smith                 League City, TX         15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.43m  15.07m  15.92m            
 14 Jillian Rushin               Jackson, MO             15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.67m            
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/7/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Urbana, IL              65.13m     213-08 
      65.13m  60.77m  60.43m  FOUL  59.95m  FOUL
  2 Whitney Ashley               Moreno Valley, CA       61.19m     200-09 
      FOUL  58.91m  61.07m  60.35m  60.13m  61.19m
  3 Elizabeth Podominick         Beaverton, OR           60.69m     199-01 
      59.37m  60.69m  60.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                    Buchanan, MI            59.66m     195-09 
      58.30m  56.48m  57.53m  59.66m  58.78m  55.07m
  5 Samantha Lockhart            Allendale, MI           58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  56.06m  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.83m
  6 Aretha Thurmond              Opelika, AL             58.19m     190-11 
      55.17m  FOUL  FOUL  56.46m  54.49m  58.19m
  7 Jessica Maroszek             Lawrence, KS            58.01m     190-04 
      58.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.31m
  8 Rachel Longfors              Phoenix, AZ             56.43m     185-02 
      56.43m  FOUL  54.45m  FOUL  FOUL  56.05m
  9 Summer Pierson               Sunnyvale, CA           54.58m     179-01 
      54.58m  54.31m  50.66m            
 10 Emily Pendleton So           Lindsey, OH             54.06m     177-04 
      53.35m  54.06m  52.09m            
 11 Ana Jelmini                  Tempe, AZ               53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Alex Collatz                 Bakersfield, CA         51.25m     168-02 
      50.75m  51.25m  50.60m            
 13 Rebecca Famurewa             Brecksville, OH         49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.04m  43.03m            
 14 Jere Summers                 Hayward, CA             48.04m     157-07 
      38.33m  48.04m  FOUL            
 15 Valarie Allman               Longmont, CO            47.22m     154-11 
      47.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paige Blackburn              Gainesville, FL           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson               San Marcos, TX          75.73mA    248-05 
      72.58m  74.92m  75.73m  72.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall                Carbondale, IL          74.00m     242-09 
      74.00m  71.95m  73.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Amber Campbell               Myrtle Beach, SC        73.03m     239-07 
      FOUL  69.02m  70.17m  72.28m  73.03m  71.71m
  4 Jessica Cosby Toruga         Grand Prairie, TX       72.58m     238-01 
      66.45m  72.47m  70.08m  71.09m  FOUL  72.58m
  5 Britney Henry                San Diego, CA           69.57m     228-03 
      FOUL  68.81m  FOUL  69.57m  FOUL  65.94m
  6 Chelsea Cassulo              Tempe, AZ               68.25m     223-11 
      67.52m  FOUL  68.25m  FOUL  67.47m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Harbin                Wethersfield, CT        68.18m     223-08 
      65.31m  FOUL  67.75m  FOUL  67.44m  68.18m
  8 Kristin Smith                Chula Vista, CA         66.96m     219-08 
      64.49m  66.94m  64.78m  63.68m  66.96m  64.63m
  9 Gwendolyn Berry              Carbondale, IL          64.74m     212-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.74m            
 10 Amy Haapanen                 Manteca, CA             64.51m     211-08 
      FOUL  64.51m  FOUL            
 11 Brooke Pleger                Perrysburg, OH          63.64m     208-09 
      FOUL  58.06m  63.64m            
 12 Brittany Funk                Akron, OH               63.53m     208-05 
      61.28m  FOUL  63.53m            
 13 Deanna Price                 Moscow Mills, MO        62.09m     203-08 
      58.73m  62.09m  FOUL            
 14 Chandra Andrews              Wichita, KS             60.14m     197-04 
      59.05m  60.14m  FOUL            
 15 Marissa Minderler            San Pedro, CA           59.89m     196-06 
      59.89m  FOUL  59.53m            
 -- Caressa Sims                 Gresham, OR               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Norman, OK              60.91m     199-10 
      54.02m  52.10m  57.31m  52.57m  56.97m  60.91m
  2 Ariana Ince                  College Station, TX     56.66m     185-11 
      48.97m  54.85m  53.58m  55.13m  55.27m  56.66m
  3 Kara Patterson               Colorado Springs, C     55.88m     183-04 
      50.14m  52.10m  FOUL  50.82m  55.88m  54.62m
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           Knoxville, TN           55.15m     180-11 
      47.96m  FOUL  50.93m  54.13m  55.15m  53.34m
  5 Laura Loht                   University Park, PA     54.15m     177-08 
      44.40m  53.78m  50.56m  54.15m  FOUL  49.02m
  6 Brianna Bain                 Aloha, OR               53.05m     174-00 
      49.31m  FOUL  51.32m  FOUL  48.64m  53.05m
  7 Paige Blackburn              Gainesville, FL         52.97m     173-09 
      52.97m  50.96m  FOUL  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL
  8 Heather Bergmann             Lawrence, KS            50.03m     164-02 
      44.39m  46.09m  50.03m  49.44m  48.04m  45.44m
  9 Jenna Higgins                Eldridge, IA            49.38m     162-00 
      43.61m  45.93m  49.38m            
 10 Abbey Karin                  Charlottesville, VA     49.34m     161-10 
      47.60m  48.37m  49.34m            
 11 Fawn Miller                  Gainesville, FL         48.69m     159-09 
      47.89m  FOUL  48.69m            
 12 Leigh Petranoff              Cranston, RI            47.81m     156-10 
      46.53m  47.81m  FOUL            
 13 Lauren Kenney                State College, PA       47.79m     156-09 
      47.05m  FOUL  47.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV           23.49   0.1  2   1030
  2 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,       23.56   0.1  2   1023
  3 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE             23.67   0.1  2   1013
  4 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ                23.74   1.0  3   1006
  5 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA          24.02   1.0  3    979
  6 Heather Miller               New York, NY             24.08   0.1  2    973
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI               24.18   0.4  1    963
  8 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             24.22   0.4  1    960
  9 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV           24.26   0.4  1    956
 10 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA           24.34   1.0  3    948
 11 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                 24.36   0.4  1    946
 12 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO          24.70   0.1  2    915
 13 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS            24.95   0.1  2    891
 14 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS            24.98   0.4  1    889
 15 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS              25.39   1.0  3    851
 16 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                 25.73   1.0  3    821
 17 Chantae McMillan             Rolla, MO                25.96   1.0  3    801
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS          2:08.74     983
  2 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA           2:09.22     976
  3 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ              2:10.45     958
  4 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ               2:11.35     945
  5 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE           2:11.63     941
  6 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA        2:12.12     934
  7 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,     2:12.25     932
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI             2:12.48     929
  9 Heather Miller               New York, NY           2:13.30     917
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO        2:15.08     892
 11 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV         2:15.73     882
 12 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS          2:17.68     855
 13 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA         2:19.93     824
 14 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV         2:22.55     789
 15 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA               2:24.09     769
 16 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS            2:26.65     735
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV           12.91   4.9  2   1138
  2 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ                13.04   2.7  1   1118
  3 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA           13.35   2.7  1   1072
  4 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV           13.44   4.9  2   1059
  5 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,       13.53   4.9  2   1046
  6 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA          13.54   1.7  3   1044
  7 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             13.58   1.7  3   1039
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI               13.61   4.9  2   1034
  9 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                 13.73   2.7  1   1017
 10 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS            13.75   1.7  3   1014
 10 Heather Miller               New York, NY             13.75   4.9  2   1014
 12 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS            13.76   1.7  3   1013
 13 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO          13.92   1.7  3    990
 14 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE             13.94   2.7  1    987
 15 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS              13.96   4.9  2    984
 16 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                 13.96   1.7  3    984
 17 Chantae McMillan             Rolla, MO                14.03   2.7  1    974
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA          1.90m    6-02.75   1106
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS            1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,       1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS            1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV           1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Heather Miller               New York, NY             1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO          1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV           1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Chantae McMillan             Rolla, MO                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA           1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV           6.25m   1.5  20-06.25    927
     4.81m(2.3) 6.25m(1.5) 6.22m(1.1)            
  2 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE             6.22m   1.7  20-05.00    918
     5.79m(2.6) 6.19m(2.1) 6.22m(1.7)            
  2 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,       6.22m   2.6  20-05.00    918
     6.22m(2.6) 6.20m(1.8) 6.19m(0.7)            
  4 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA          6.16m   2.6  20-02.50    899
     6.16m(2.6) 5.78m(2.3) 5.66m(+0.0)            
  5 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS            6.06m   0.9  19-10.75    868
     FOUL      6.06m(0.9) 5.87m(1.9)            
  6 Heather Miller               New York, NY             6.00m   0.1  19-08.25    850
     5.96m(1.7) 5.90m(2.6) 6.00m(0.1)            
  7 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV           5.92m   2.7  19-05.25    825
     5.85m(4.3) 5.68m(3.0) 5.92m(2.7)            
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ                5.92m   1.5  19-05.25    825
     5.92m(1.5) FOUL      5.83m(1.9)            
  9 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             5.90m   4.6  19-04.25    819
     5.78m(1.5) 5.71m(1.8) 5.90m(4.6)            
 10 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI               5.85m   4.0  19-02.50    804
     5.63m(1.6) 5.85m(4.0) 5.69m(2.3)            
 10 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS              5.85m   2.8  19-02.50    804
     5.65m(1.9) 5.66m(1.5) 5.85m(2.8)            
 12 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS            5.84m   0.8  19-02.00    801
     5.79m(1.5) 5.80m(1.6) 5.84m(0.8)            
 13 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO          5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    771
     5.58m(1.4) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.74m(1.7)            
 14 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA           5.61m   1.4  18-05.00    732
     5.61m(1.4) 5.43m(1.6) 5.41m(1.3)            
 15 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                 5.40m   0.2  17-08.75    671
     5.33m(2.4) 5.40m(0.2) 5.37m(1.5)            
 16 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                 5.16m   1.4  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(1.4) 5.02m(0.7) 5.15m(1.5)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA         13.77m   45-02.25    779
      13.77m  13.55m  13.24m            
  2 Chantae McMillan             Rolla, MO               13.51m   44-04.00    761
      13.33m  13.51m  13.13m            
  3 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS           13.49m   44-03.25    760
      12.89m  12.49m  13.49m            
  4 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                13.08m   42-11.00    733
      12.63m  12.65m  13.08m            
  5 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA          12.08m   39-07.75    666
      11.80m  12.08m  11.39m            
  6 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO         11.95m   39-02.50    658
      10.66m  11.71m  11.95m            
  7 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS           11.87m   38-11.50    653
      FOUL  11.19m  11.87m            
  8 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE            11.73m   38-06.00    643
      9.71m  11.73m  9.61m            
  9 Heather Miller               New York, NY            11.66m   38-03.25    639
      10.82m  11.50m  11.66m            
 10 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA            11.62m   38-01.50    636
      FOUL  11.21m  11.62m            
 11 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI              11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.61m  11.37m  11.44m            
 12 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV          10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.07m  FOUL  10.99m            
 13 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ               10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  FOUL  10.77m            
 14 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                10.67m   35-00.25    573
      FOUL  6.57m  10.67m            
 15 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV          10.62m   34-10.25    570
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL            
 16 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,      10.37m   34-00.25    554
      FOUL  9.55m  10.37m            
 17 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS              8.29m   27-02.50    418
      FOUL  FOUL  8.29m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA         47.38m     155-05    809
      45.22m  42.68m  47.38m            
  2 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI              39.92m     131-00    666
      39.92m  39.51m  35.74m            
  3 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS           39.90m     130-11    665
      39.90m  38.37m  38.37m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA            39.79m     130-06    663
      36.80m  39.79m  FOUL            
  5 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS             39.66m     130-01    661
      38.67m  39.15m  39.66m            
  6 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                38.79m     127-03    644
      35.47m  38.79m  31.92m            
  7 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS           38.54m     126-05    639
      34.87m  38.54m  35.45m            
  8 Heather Miller               New York, NY            38.38m     125-11    636
      38.38m  35.39m  FOUL            
  9 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO         37.75m     123-10    624
      35.15m  35.09m  37.75m            
 10 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ               36.32m     119-02    597
      34.42m  33.37m  36.32m            
 11 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA          35.83m     117-07    587
      32.08m  35.83m  35.48m            
 12 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,      34.60m     113-06    564
      33.90m  31.83m  34.60m            
 13 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV          32.68m     107-03    527
      32.68m  26.35m  26.02m            
 14 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV          32.33m     106-01    521
      31.27m  26.32m  32.33m            
 15 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                31.70m     104-00    509
      31.70m  FOUL  28.77m            
 16 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE            30.97m     101-07    495
      30.63m  27.60m  30.97m            
 
Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Los Angeles, CA           6550  
  2 Bettie Wade                  Manhattan, KS             6018  
  3 Erica Bougard                Mississippi State,        5990  
  4 Ryann Krais                  Manhattan, KS             5957  
  5 Heather Miller               New York, NY              5945  
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Morgantown, WV            5940  
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              Tempe, AZ                 5933  
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Ixonia, WI                5910  
  9 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA              5899  
 10 Sami Spenner                 Columbus, NE              5768  
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Warrensburg, MO           5729  
 12 Vanessa Jules                Huntington, WV            5636  
 13 Breanna Leslie               Mesa, AZ                  5503  
 14 Allison Reaser               El Segundo, CA            5495  
 15 Tatum Souza                  Napa, CA                  5360  
 16 Tanya Friesen                Wichita, KS               5295  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Nesconset, NY       1:37:34.46  
  2 Erin Gray                    Lebanon, OR         1:39:19.80  
  3 Miranda Melville             Rush, NY            1:40:38.14  
  4 Katie Burnett                Rochester, NY       1:42:26.94  
  5 Lauren Forgues               Boothbay, ME        1:44:07.03  
  6 Teresa Vaill                 Gainesville, FL     1:45:58.09  
  7 Susan Randall                Beavercreek, OH     1:49:31.48  
  8 Rachael Tylock               Rochester, NY       1:49:53.65  
  9 Janelle Brown                Midland, MI         2:05:36.70  
 10 Monica Lawrence              Grand Rapids, MI    2:13:12.01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke              Tallahassee, FL          10.19Q -1.5  4  10.183
  2 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS               10.32Q -3.5  3 
  3 Charles Silmon               Fort Worth, TX           10.35Q -2.9  2  10.350
  4 Jeff Demps                   Mascotte, FL             10.19Q -1.5  4  10.188
  5 Michael Rodgers              Round Rock, TX           10.35Q -3.5  3  10.343
  6 Justin Gatlin                Pensacola, FL            10.37Q -2.9  2  10.364
  7 Rakieem Salaam               Tuscaloosa, AL           10.37Q -1.6  1  10.366
  8 D'Angelo Cherry              Starkville, MS           10.27Q -1.5  4 
 9 Calesio Newman               Greensboro, NC           10.41Q -3.5  3 
 10 Diondre Batson               Tuscaloosa, AL           10.44Q -2.9  2 
 11 Trell Kimmons                Coldwater, MS            10.45Q -1.6  1 
 12 Walter Dix                   Ft Lauderdale, FL        10.30q -1.5  4 
 13 Cordero Gray                 Arlington, TX            10.40q -1.5  4 
 14 Carl Horsley                 Oakland, CA              10.46q -1.5  4  10.455
 15 Kind Butler III              Indianapolis, IN         10.46q -1.5  4  10.459
 16 Harry Adams                  Fort Lauderdale, FL      10.51  -1.6  1 
 17 Markesh Woodson              Colorado Springs, C      10.52  -1.6  1 
 18 Marcus Rowland               Moore, SC                10.56  -1.6  1 
 19 Jeffrey Henderson            Little Rock, AR          10.57  -2.9  2 
 20 Ryan Milus                   Tempe, AZ                10.64  -3.5  3  10.633
 21 Jonathan Smith               Athens, GA               10.64  -2.9  2  10.639
 22 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson, SC              10.66  -2.9  2 
 23 Ahmad Rashad                 Los Angeles, CA          10.68  -3.5  3 
 24 Brian Witherspoon            Orlando, FL              10.74  -3.5  3  10.734
 25 Aaron Ernest                 Baton Rouge, LA          10.74  -2.9  2  10.735
 26 Darrell Wesh                 Blacksburg, VA           10.84  -3.5  3 
 27 Fred Taylor                  St Louis, MO             10.92  -1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Charles Silmon               Fort Worth, TX            9.85Q  3.2  1 
  2 Rakieem Salaam               Tuscaloosa, AL            9.86Q  3.2  1 
  3 Justin Gatlin                Pensacola, FL             9.89Q  2.4  2 
  4 Michael Rodgers              Round Rock, TX            9.90Q  2.4  2 
  5 Dentarius Locke              Tallahassee, FL           9.97Q  3.2  1 
  6 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS                9.93Q  2.4  2 
  7 Trell Kimmons                Coldwater, MS            10.02Q  3.2  1 
  8 Diondre Batson               Tuscaloosa, AL           10.04   2.4  2 
 9 Calesio Newman               Greensboro, NC           10.05   2.4  2 
 10 Jeff Demps                   Mascotte, FL             10.06   3.2  1 
 11 Cordero Gray                 Arlington, TX            10.21   2.4  2 
 12 Carl Horsley                 Oakland, CA              10.23   2.4  2 
 13 Kind Butler III              Indianapolis, IN         10.24   3.2  1 
 14 D'Angelo Cherry              Starkville, MS           10.50   3.2  1 
 15 Walter Dix                   Ft Lauderdale, FL        14.19   3.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gatlin                Pensacola, FL             9.89   1.1 
  2 Charles Silmon               Fort Worth, TX            9.98   1.1  9.972
  3 Michael Rodgers              Round Rock, TX            9.98   1.1  9.974
  4 Rakieem Salaam               Tuscaloosa, AL           10.01   1.1 
  5 Dentarius Locke              Tallahassee, FL          10.05   1.1 
  6 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS               10.12   1.1 
 -- Trell Kimmons                Coldwater, MS              DNF   1.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS               20.09Q  3.7  4 
  2 Curtis Mitchell              Daytona Beach, FL        20.11Q  3.1  5 
  3 Brandon Byram                Tallahassee, FL          20.21Q  4.5  3 
  4 Ameer Webb                   College Station, TX      20.30Q  3.5  2 
  5 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Fayetteville, AR         20.23Q  4.5  3 
  6 Calesio Newman               Greensboro, NC           20.33Q  3.7  4  20.321
  7 Gil Roberts                  Los Angeles, CA          20.33Q  3.1  5  20.324
  8 Maurice Mitchell             Grand Prairie, TX        20.38Q  3.5  2 
 9 Charles Clark                Virginia Beach, VA       20.57Q  4.3  1 
 10 Remontay McClain             West covina, CA          20.32q  4.5  3 
 11 Dedric Dukes                 Gainesville, FL          20.34q  4.5  3 
 12 Aaron Ernest                 Baton Rouge, LA          20.36q  4.5  3 
 13 Justin Austin                Iowa City, IA            20.40q  3.5  2  20.394
 14 Jeremy Dodson                Westminster, CO          20.40q  3.1  5  20.397
 15 Carvin Nkanata               Ridgevue, SC             20.41q  4.5  3  20.402
 16 Terrel Cotton                Jefferson City, MO       20.41   3.1  5  20.410
 17 La'Shawn Butler              Columbia, SC             20.50   3.7  4 
 18 Marcus Rowland               Moore, SC                20.60   4.3  1  20.596
 19 William Heriot               Waco, TX                 20.60   3.1  5  20.598
 20 John Peabody                 Dallas, TX               20.61   3.7  4 
 21 Jermaine Jones               Raleigh, NC              20.62   3.5  2 
 22 Kind Butler III              Indianapolis, IN         20.66   3.5  2 
 24 Joshua Edmonds               Raleigh, NC              20.72   4.3  1 
 25 Brian Witherspoon            Orlando, FL              20.91   4.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS               20.37Q -1.1  1 
  2 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Fayetteville, AR         20.39Q -0.8  2 
  3 Ameer Webb                   College Station, TX      20.64Q -1.1  1 
  4 Curtis Mitchell              Daytona Beach, FL        20.43Q -0.8  2 
  5 Maurice Mitchell             Grand Prairie, TX        20.70Q -1.1  1 
  6 Calesio Newman               Greensboro, NC           20.56Q -0.8  2 
  7 Dedric Dukes                 Gainesville, FL          20.73Q -1.1  1  20.722
  8 Gil Roberts                  Los Angeles, CA          20.73  -1.1  1  20.729
 9 Charles Clark                Virginia Beach, VA       20.83  -0.8  2 
 10 Remontay McClain             West covina, CA          20.90  -0.8  2  20.894
 11 Carvin Nkanata               Ridgevue, SC             20.90  -1.1  1  20.898
 12 Jeremy Dodson                Westminster, CO          20.93  -0.8  2 
 13 Aaron Ernest                 Baton Rouge, LA          21.26  -1.1  1 
 -- Brandon Byram                Tallahassee, FL            DNF  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isiah Young                  Oxford, MS               19.86   1.6 
  2 Curtis Mitchell              Daytona Beach, FL        19.99   1.6 
  3 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Fayetteville, AR         20.10   1.6 
  4 Ameer Webb                   College Station, TX      20.20   1.6 
  5 Maurice Mitchell             Grand Prairie, TX        20.32   1.6 
  6 Calesio Newman               Greensboro, NC           20.37   1.6 
  7 Dedric Dukes                 Gainesville, FL          20.45   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay                  Gainesville, FL          45.26Q  2 
  2 Josh Mance                   Los Angeles, CA          45.55Q  3 
  3 Michael Berry                Eugene, OR               45.58Q  1 
  4 LaShawn Merritt              Suffolk, VA              45.81Q  4 
  5 Arman Hall                   Pembroke Pines, FL       45.57Q  2 
  6 James Harris Jr              Tallahassee, FL          45.63Q  3 
  7 Manteo Mitchell              Cullowhee, NC            45.76Q  1 
  8 David Verburg                Front Royal, VA          46.17Q  4  46.164
  9 Calvin Smith                 Gainesville, FL          45.86Q  2 
 10 Brycen Spratling             Webster, NY              45.97Q  1 
 11 Torrin Lawrence              Athens, GA               46.07Q  3  46.064
 12 Hugh Graham Jr               Gainesville, FL          46.21Q  4 
 13 Najee Glass                  Gainesville, FL          46.07q  3  46.066
 14 Joey Hughes Jr               Los Angeles, CA          46.12q  2 
 15 William Heriot               Waco, TX                 46.17q  2  46.162
 16 Troy Pollard                 St. Paul, MN             46.30q  2 
 17 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     San Antonio, TX          46.34   1 
 18 Clayton Parros               Van nuys, CA             46.38   2 
 19 Marcus Boyd                  Fort Worth, TX           46.43   3  46.426
 20 Greg Nixon                   Long Beach, CA           46.43   2  46.427
 21 Kyle Clemons                 Lawrence, KS             46.56   4 
 22 Joshua Edmonds               Raleigh, NC              46.65   3 
 23 David Dickens                Mableton, GA             46.93   3 
 24 Angelo Taylor                Decatur, GA              46.98   3  46.976
 25 Brunson Miller               Clemson, SC              46.98   4  46.980
 26 Michael Courtney             Boerne, TX               47.05   1 
 27 Jamaal Torrance              Raleigh, NC              47.34   4 
 28 Cass Stewart                 Nacogdoches, TX          47.72   4 
 29 Bryshon Nellum               Los Angeles, CA          47.81   1 
 30 Jeremy Wariner               McKinney, TX             48.04   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Suffolk, VA              44.36Q  1 
  2 Josh Mance                   Los Angeles, CA          45.23Q  2 
  3 Tony McQuay                  Gainesville, FL          44.72Q  1 
  4 Torrin Lawrence              Athens, GA               45.39Q  2 
  5 David Verburg                Front Royal, VA          44.75Q  1 
  6 James Harris Jr              Tallahassee, FL          45.47Q  2 
  7 Arman Hall                   Pembroke Pines, FL       44.82Q  1 
  8 Manteo Mitchell              Cullowhee, NC            45.67Q  2 
  9 Hugh Graham Jr               Gainesville, FL          45.19   1 
 10 Calvin Smith                 Gainesville, FL          45.69   1 
 11 Brycen Spratling             Webster, NY              45.71   2 
 12 Joey Hughes Jr               Los Angeles, CA          46.07   2 
 13 Najee Glass                  Gainesville, FL          46.17   1 
 14 Troy Pollard                 St. Paul, MN             46.64   1 
 15 William Heriot               Waco, TX                 46.94   2 
 -- Michael Berry                Eugene, OR                  DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Suffolk, VA              44.21  
  2 Tony McQuay                  Gainesville, FL          44.74  
  3 Arman Hall                   Pembroke Pines, FL       45.01  
  4 Josh Mance                   Los Angeles, CA          45.22  
  5 James Harris Jr              Tallahassee, FL          45.23  
  6 David Verburg                Front Royal, VA          45.34  
  7 Manteo Mitchell              Cullowhee, NC            45.81  
  8 Torrin Lawrence              Athens, GA               46.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Solomon Jr             Los Angeles, CA        1:46.39Q  4 
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Springfield, OR        1:47.10Q  3 
  3 Tyler Mulder                 Eugene, OR             1:48.04Q  2 
  4 Brandon Johnson              Riverside, CA          1:48.74Q  1 
  5 Elijah Greer                 Eugene, OR             1:46.66Q  4 
  6 Michael Rutt                 Plainsboro, NJ         1:47.16Q  3 
  7 Charles Jock                 Tustin, CA             1:48.40Q  2 
  8 Casimir Loxsom               State College, PA      1:49.17Q  1 
  9 Brannon Kidder               Lancaster, OH          1:46.87Q  4 
 10 Joe Abbott                   Reno, NV               1:47.31Q  3 
 11 Erik Sowinski                Iowa City, IA          1:48.44Q  2 
 12 Brian Gagnon                 Annandale, NJ          1:49.36Q  1 
 13 Mark Wieczorek               Tacoma, WA             1:46.93q  4 
 14 Dey Dey                      Fayetteville, AR       1:47.01q  4 
 15 Harun Abda                   Minneapolis, MN        1:47.02q  4 
 16 Richard Jones                Culver City, CA        1:47.39q  4 
 17 Mark Husted                  Denver, CO             1:47.87   3 
 18 Lance Roller Jr              Bloomington, IN        1:48.13   3 
 19 Sean Obinwa                  Gainesville, FL        1:48.60   3 
 20 Luke Pawlaczyk               Livonia, MI            1:48.90   2 
 21 Travis Burkstrand            Apple Valley, MN       1:49.49   2 
 22 James Gilreath               The Woodlands, TX      1:49.68   1 
 23 Ryan Martin                  Lake Forest, CA        1:49.72   1 
 24 Sharif Webb                  Culver City, CA        1:50.10   1 
 25 Robby Andrews                Manalapan, NJ          1:50.34   3 
 26 Nicholas Guarino             Bergen, NY             1:51.61   2 
 27 Christopher Bilbrew          Spring, TX             1:52.00   1 
 28 Joshua Guarino               Bergen, NY             1:53.57   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Johnson              Riverside, CA          1:44.78Q  1 
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Springfield, OR        1:45.22Q  2 
  3 Duane Solomon Jr             Los Angeles, CA        1:45.07Q  1 
  4 Tyler Mulder                 Eugene, OR             1:45.24Q  2 
  5 Elijah Greer                 Eugene, OR             1:45.16Q  1 
  6 Erik Sowinski                Iowa City, IA          1:45.29Q  2  1:45.281
  7 Charles Jock                 Tustin, CA             1:45.29Q  1  1:45.282
  8 Michael Rutt                 Plainsboro, NJ         1:45.43Q  2 
  9 Brian Gagnon                 Annandale, NJ          1:45.45   1 
 10 Joe Abbott                   Reno, NV               1:46.19   1 
 11 Mark Wieczorek               Tacoma, WA             1:46.33   2 
 12 Harun Abda                   Minneapolis, MN        1:46.38   2 
 13 Casimir Loxsom               State College, PA      1:46.73   2 
 14 Dey Dey                      Fayetteville, AR       1:47.64   2 
 15 Brannon Kidder               Lancaster, OH          1:48.82   1 
 16 Richard Jones                Culver City, CA        1:51.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Solomon Jr             Los Angeles, CA        1:43.27  
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Springfield, OR        1:43.70  
  3 Brandon Johnson              Riverside, CA          1:43.97  
  4 Elijah Greer                 Eugene, OR             1:45.04  
  5 Tyler Mulder                 Eugene, OR             1:45.13  
  6 Erik Sowinski                Iowa City, IA          1:45.21  
  7 Michael Rutt                 Plainsboro, NJ         1:45.76  
  8 Charles Jock                 Tustin, CA             1:46.42  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Portland, OR           3:40.91Q 
  2 Lopez Lomong                 Lake Oswego, OR        3:41.52Q 
  3 Leonel Manzano               Austin, TX             3:47.31Q 
  4 William Leer                 Wayzata, MN            3:41.01Q 
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         Stillwater, MN         3:41.66Q 
  6 Russell Brown                Hiram, GA              3:47.44Q 
  7 Andrew Wheating              Eugene, OR             3:41.14Q 
  8 Miles Batty                  Sandy, UT              3:41.69Q 
  9 Mac Fleet                    Eugene, OR             3:47.60Q 
 10 Craig Miller                 Madison, WI            3:41.37q 
 11 Matthew Elliott              Rock Hill, SC          3:41.62q 
 12 David Torrence               Oakland, CA            3:41.70q  3:41.692
 13 Patrick Casey                Laurel, MT             3:41.70   3:41.695
 14 Jordan McNamara              Eugene, OR             3:41.74  
 15 Andrew Bayer                 Bloomington, IN        3:41.77  
 16 Jack Bolas                   Greenville, SC         3:41.98  
 17 Ryan Hill                    Hickory, NC            3:42.34  
 18 Daniel Clark                 Jackson, MI            3:42.68  
 19 Rob Finnerty                 Madison, WI            3:42.72  
 20 Brett Johnson                Eugene, OR             3:43.07  
 21 Kirubel Erassa               Stillwater, OK         3:43.82  
 22 Macklin Chaffee              Boulder, CO            3:45.42  
 23 Joseph Stilin                Milwaukee, WI          3:45.98  
 24 Isaac Presson                Asheville, NC          3:46.34  
 25 Mack McLain                  Golden, CO             3:46.67  
 26 Robby Creese                 University Park, PA    3:47.29  
 27 Christian Gonzalez           Somerset, NJ           3:47.37  
 28 Riley Masters                Veazie, ME             3:47.65  
 29 Liam Boylan-Pett             Annandale, NJ          3:47.88  
 30 Garrett Heath                Redwood city, CA       3:48.03  
 31 Jeff See                     Baltimore, MD          3:48.23  
 32 Duncan Phillips              Austin, TX             3:49.27  
 33 Zachary Perkins              Colorado Springs, C    3:49.38  
 34 Patrick Todd                 Eugene, OR             3:49.57  
 35 Stephen Pifer                Jacksonville, FL       3:49.68   3:49.671
 36 Tony Jordanek                Cleveland, OH          3:49.68   3:49.677
 37 Richard Harasyn              Norman, OK             3:50.08  
 38 Frezer Legesse               Oklahoma City, OK      3:50.21  
 39 Alex Hatz                    Madison, WI            3:50.52  
 40 Tommy Schmitz                Goleta, CA             3:51.48  
 41 Michael Atchoo               Troy, MI               3:51.64  
 42 Daniel Stockberger           Bloomington, IN        3:52.04  
 43 Chris Fallon                 Copley, OH             3:54.22  
 44 Andrew Springer              Westerly, RI           3:55.00  
 45 Austin Mudd                  Greenwood, IN          3:55.49  
 46 Graham Morris                Lawrenceville, IL      3:57.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Portland, OR           3:45.17  
  2 Leonel Manzano               Austin, TX             3:45.35  
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Lake Oswego, OR        3:45.69  
  4 Matthew Elliott              Rock Hill, SC          3:45.85  
  5 William Leer                 Wayzata, MN            3:45.95  
  6 Mac Fleet                    Eugene, OR             3:46.06  
  7 David Torrence               Oakland, CA            3:46.26  
  8 Miles Batty                  Sandy, UT              3:46.31  
  9 Russell Brown                Hiram, GA              3:46.94  
 10 Benjamin Blankenship         Stillwater, MN         3:46.95  
 11 Craig Miller                 Madison, WI            3:48.43  
 12 Andrew Wheating              Eugene, OR             4:01.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Tucson, AZ            14:54.16  
  2 Galen Rupp                   Portland, OR          14:54.91  
  3 Ryan Hill                    Hickory, NC           14:55.16  
  4 Benjamin True                Hanover, NH           14:55.61  
  5 Andrew Bumbalough            Portland, OR          14:57.12  
  6 Garrett Heath                Redwood city, CA      14:58.85  
  7 Elliott Heath                Woodside, CA          15:02.07  
  8 Chris Solinsky               Portland, OR          15:09.47  
  9 Hassan Mead                  Eugene, OR            15:11.76  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Portland, OR          28:47.32  
  2 Dathan Ritzenhein            Beaverton, OR         28:49.66  
  3 Chris Derrick                Naperville, IL        28:52.25  
  4 Benjamin True                Hanover, NH           29:07.26  
  5 Aaron Braun                  Flagstaff, AZ         29:09.48  
  6 Ryan Vail                    Portland, OR          29:14.76  
  7 Matt Tegenkamp               Portland, OR          29:21.93  
  8 Jacob Riley                  Rochester, MI         29:25.66  
  9 Luke Puskedra                Eugene, OR            29:27.28  
 10 Tyler Pennel                 Blowing Rock, NC      29:27.36  
 11 Gabriel Proctor              Gunnison, CO          29:36.62  
 12 Christopher Landry           Ann Arbor, MI         29:38.82  
 13 Jared Ward Sr                Kayville, UT          29:40.92  
 14 Girma Mecheso                Stillwater, OK        29:51.81  
 15 Michael Fout                 Tallahassee, FL       29:54.25  
 16 Robert Curtis                Berkley, MI           29:57.64  
 17 Stephen Furst                Raleigh, NC           29:59.88  
 18 Aron Rono                    Medford, OR           30:07.50  
 19 Elliot Krause                Appleton, WI          30:09.41  
 20 Scott Smith                  Flagstaff, AZ         30:11.40  
 21 Jonathan Peterson            Roseville, MN         30:19.74  
 22 Brendan Gregg                Rochester Hills, MI   30:31.53  
 23 Aiman Scullion               Kent, OH              31:05.65  
 24 Dustin Emerick               Rochester, MI         31:20.79  
 25 John Gilbertson              Saugus, CA            32:20.33  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Oliver                 Kissimmee, FL            13.14Q  2.6  3 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Los Angeles, CA          13.21Q  3.6  1 
  3 David Payne                  Houston, TX              13.22Q  4.1  4 
  4 Aries Merritt                Bryan, TX                13.25Q  2.5  2 
  5 Keith Hayes II               Lexington, KY            13.30Q  4.1  4 
  6 Devon Hill                   Coral Gables, FL         13.32Q  2.5  2 
  7 Jeffrey Porter               Canton, MI               13.38Q  3.6  1 
  8 Kevin Craddock II            San Pablo, CA            13.46Q  2.6  3  13.451
  9 Jason Richardson             Inglewood, CA            13.31Q  4.1  4 
 10 Dominic Berger               Newport News, VA         13.33Q  2.5  2 
 11 Brendan Ames                 Cheyenne, WY             13.40Q  3.6  1 
 12 Spencer Adams                Clemson, SC              13.49Q  2.6  3 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Oakland, CA              13.46q  4.1  4  13.452
 14 Joel Brown                   Orlando, FL              13.48q  4.1  4 
 15 E Andrew Brunson III         Snellville, GA           13.50q  3.6  1 
 16 Omoghan Osaghae              Lubbock, TX              13.51q  3.6  1 
 17 Tyron Akins                  Marietta, GA             13.55   2.5  2  13.542
 18 Chris Thomas                 Victoria, TX             13.55   2.5  2  13.543
 19 Terrence Somerville          Akron, OH                13.58   2.5  2 
 20 Antwon Hicks                 Homestead, FL            13.60   2.6  3  13.594
 21 Terrence Trammell            Atlanta, GA              13.60   4.1  4  13.596
 22 Barrett Nugent               Lafayette, LA            13.68   2.5  2  13.674
 23 Donald Pollitt II            Syracuse, NY             13.68   3.6  1  13.677
 24 Jarret Eaton                 Baltimore, MD            13.71   2.6  3 
 25 Malcolm Anderson             Miami, FL                13.87   4.1  4 
 26 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson, SC              13.93   4.1  4 
 27 Brandon Winters              Plainfield, IL           13.94   2.5  2 
 28 Vincent Wyatt                Roanoke, VA              14.00   2.6  3 
 29 Carrington Queen             Staten Island, NY        14.19   2.6  3 
 30 Cedrique Smith               Litchfield, AZ           14.68   3.6  1 
 -- Ronald Brookins II           San Diego, CA              DNF   2.6  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Oliver                 Kissimmee, FL            13.05Q  2.6  1 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Los Angeles, CA          13.34Q  2.3  2 
  3 Aries Merritt                Bryan, TX                13.09Q  2.6  1 
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Canton, MI               13.39Q  2.3  2  13.382
  5 Jason Richardson             Inglewood, CA            13.17Q  2.6  1 
  6 David Payne                  Houston, TX              13.40Q  2.3  2 
  7 Omoghan Osaghae              Lubbock, TX              13.31Q  2.6  1 
  8 Joel Brown                   Orlando, FL              13.48Q  2.3  2 
  9 Spencer Adams                Clemson, SC              13.39   2.6  1  13.381
 10 Brendan Ames                 Cheyenne, WY             13.50   2.3  2 
 11 Devon Hill                   Coral Gables, FL         13.52   2.3  2 
 12 Kevin Craddock II            San Pablo, CA            13.55   2.6  1 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Oakland, CA              13.56   2.6  1 
 14 Dominic Berger               Newport News, VA         13.57   2.3  2 
 15 E Andrew Brunson III         Snellville, GA           13.69   2.3  2 
 -- Keith Hayes II               Lexington, KY              DNF   2.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Wilson                  Los Angeles, CA          13.08   1.4 
  2 David Oliver                 Kissimmee, FL            13.11   1.4 
  3 Aries Merritt                Bryan, TX                13.23   1.4 
  4 Jason Richardson             Inglewood, CA            13.24   1.4 
  5 David Payne                  Houston, TX              13.43   1.4 
  6 Omoghan Osaghae              Lubbock, TX              13.47   1.4 
  7 Joel Brown                   Orlando, FL              13.52   1.4  13.512
  8 Jeffrey Porter               Canton, MI               13.52   1.4  13.518
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Miami, FL                49.46Q  1 
  2 Michael Tinsley              Round Rock, TX           50.28Q  3 
  3 Kerron Clement               Gainesville, FL          50.68Q  2 
  4 Justin Gaymon                Atlanta, GA              49.60Q  1 
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Wake Forest, NC          50.30Q  3 
  6 Reginald Wyatt Jr            Riverside, CA            50.98Q  2 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Pullman, WA              50.65Q  3 
  8 Adam Durham                  Silver Spring, MD        50.91Q  1 
  9 LaRon Bennett                West Des Moines, IA      51.20Q  2 
 10 Michael Stigler              Lawrence, KS             51.04Q  1 
 11 Caleb Cross                  Fayetteville, AR         51.20Q  3 
 12 Keyunta Hayes                Tyler, TX                51.37Q  2 
 13 Alvin Miles Jr               Bronx, NY                51.24q  3 
 14 Cameron Viney Sr             Elkins, WV               51.75q  1 
 15 Reuben Mccoy                 Sicklerville, NJ         51.82q  2 
 16 Eric Lund                    Lincoln, NE              51.83q  3 
 17 Jordin Andrade               Boise, ID                52.31   3 
 -- Jibri Victorian              Laurel, MD                 DNF   1 
 -- Steven White                 Denton, TX                  DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Wake Forest, NC          48.76Q  1 
  2 Michael Tinsley              Round Rock, TX           48.84Q  2 
  3 Justin Gaymon                Atlanta, GA              48.85Q  1 
  4 Kerron Clement               Gainesville, FL          49.07Q  2 
  5 Johnny Dutch                 Miami, FL                48.98Q  1 
  6 Jeshua Anderson              Pullman, WA              49.49Q  2 
  7 Adam Durham                  Silver Spring, MD        49.88Q  1 
  8 Reuben Mccoy                 Sicklerville, NJ         50.09Q  2 
  9 Keyunta Hayes                Tyler, TX                50.24   1 
 10 Alvin Miles Jr               Bronx, NY                50.41   1 
 11 LaRon Bennett                West Des Moines, IA      50.59   1 
 12 Cameron Viney Sr             Elkins, WV               51.16   2 
 13 Caleb Cross                  Fayetteville, AR         51.25   2 
 14 Eric Lund                    Lincoln, NE              51.39   1 
 15 Michael Stigler              Lawrence, KS             51.94   2 
 -- Reginald Wyatt Jr            Riverside, CA               DQ   2  Trail Leg Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Tinsley              Round Rock, TX           47.96  
  2 Kerron Clement               Gainesville, FL          48.06  
  3 Bershawn Jackson             Wake Forest, NC          48.09  
  4 Johnny Dutch                 Miami, FL                48.21  
  5 Justin Gaymon                Atlanta, GA              48.56  
  6 Jeshua Anderson              Pullman, WA              49.14  
  7 Reuben Mccoy                 Sicklerville, NJ         50.69  
  8 Adam Durham                  Silver Spring, MD        51.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Forys                  Howell, NJ             8:37.79Q 
  2 Evan Jager                   Portland, OR           8:45.85Q 
  3 William Nelson               Longmont, CO           8:37.87Q 
  4 Daniel Huling                Portland, OR           8:46.16Q 
  5 Cory Leslie                  Huron, OH              8:37.92Q 
  6 Donald Cowart                Winston-Salem, NC      8:46.18Q 
  7 Donald Cabral                Park City, UT          8:38.06Q 
  8 De'Sean Turner               Bloomington, IN        8:46.62Q 
  9 Benjamin Bruce               Flagstaff, AZ          8:38.28Q 
 10 Aric VanHalen                Boulder, CO            8:46.63Q 
 11 Travis Mahoney               Old Bridge, NJ         8:38.67q 
 12 Andrew Poore                 Bloomington, IN        8:49.84q 
 13 Cameron Bean                 Blowing Rock, NC       8:55.84q 
 14 Augustus Maiyo               Colorado Springs, C    8:57.64q 
 15 Alex Brill                   Madison, WI            9:00.74  
 16 Carl Stones                  Austin, TX             9:00.83  
 17 Matt Cleaver                 Marietta, GA           9:01.97  
 18 Austin Bussing               Austin, TX             9:02.51  
 19 David Adams                  Austin, TX             9:05.63  
 20 Caleb Hoover                 Seneca, MO             9:08.78  
 21 Tabor Stevens                Canon City, CO         9:13.80  
 22 Dakota Peachee               Zebulon, NC            9:14.82  
 23 Michael Jordan               Indianapolis, IN       9:15.80  
 24 David Goodman                Woonsocket, RI         9:16.77  
 25 Maximilian Darrah            Mashpee, MA            9:16.95  
 26 Brian Himelright             Cuyahoga Falls, OH     9:20.39  
 -- Jared Bassett                Portland, OR               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   Portland, OR           8:20.67  
  2 Daniel Huling                Portland, OR           8:22.62  
  3 De'Sean Turner               Bloomington, IN        8:25.56  
  4 Andrew Poore                 Bloomington, IN        8:26.82  
  5 Donald Cowart                Winston-Salem, NC      8:33.95  
  6 Donald Cabral                Park City, UT          8:35.87  
  7 Benjamin Bruce               Flagstaff, AZ          8:36.82  
  8 Craig Forys                  Howell, NJ             8:36.86  
  9 Aric VanHalen                Boulder, CO            8:38.85  
 10 Cory Leslie                  Huron, OH              8:42.37  
 11 Augustus Maiyo               Colorado Springs, C    8:49.01  
 12 William Nelson               Longmont, CO           8:52.63  
 13 Travis Mahoney               Old Bridge, NJ         8:54.26  
 14 Cameron Bean                 Blowing Rock, NC       9:01.90  
 
Men High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.15-2.20-2.25-2.28-2.31-2.34-3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard Jr               Manhattan, KS            2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dustin Jonas                 Lincoln, NE              2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ronnie Black Jr              Blacksburg, VA           2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Montez Blair                 Ithaca, NY               2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     Washington, DC           2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron Ostrowski            Palmyra, WI              2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Geoffrey Davis               West Lafayette, IN       2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Keith Moffatt                Atlanta, GA              2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Jeron Robinson               Kingsville, TX           2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 James Harris Jr              Tallahassee, FL          2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jesse Williams               Eugene, OR               2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jeffery Herron               Iowa City, IA            2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nick Ross                    Temecula, CA             2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O  XPP  PPP   XX 
 14 Torian Ware                  Clemson, SC              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ed Wright                    Seneca, SC               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jamie Nieto                  Chula Vista, CA          2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 
       XO 
 -- Briar Ploude                 Meriden, KS                 NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.35-5.45-5.55-5.60-5.65-5.70-5cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Chandler, AZ             5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 Brookland, AR            5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Whitt                   Norman, OK               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeffrey Coover               Waterloo, IA             5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
       XO  PPP  XPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Dustin DeLeo                 Seal Beach, CA           5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Andrew Irwin                 Fayetteville, AR         5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Victor Weirich               Fredericksburg, TX       5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Kendricks                Oxford, MS               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mark Hollis                  Mishawaka, IN            5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Jordan Scott                 Lawrence, KS             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nick Mossberg                Tempe, AZ                   NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Nikita Kirillov              Atlanta, GA                 NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- John Prader                  Salinas, CA                 NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Young                   Tampa, FL                   NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham             Canyon Lake, TX             NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Winder                  Lockport, IL                NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 George Kitchens Jr           Hephzibah, GA            8.23m   2.8  27-00.00 
     FOUL      8.05m(2.7) 8.23m(2.8) FOUL      7.80m(0.9) 7.92m(1.4)
  2 Jeffrey Henderson            Little Rock, AR          8.22m   2.0  26-11.75 
     7.98m(1.3) 6.88m(2.2) 7.97m(2.9) 7.85m(2.9) 8.22m(2.0) 7.92m(1.1)
  3 Ronald Taylor Jr             Mesa, AZ                 8.14m   0.9  26-08.50 
     7.96m(2.2) 8.13m(2.6) 7.96m(1.9) 8.10m(2.1) 8.03m(1.1) 8.14m(0.9)
  4 Michael Hartfield            Columbus, OH             8.13m   1.3  26-08.25 
     7.72m(1.9) 7.88m(2.7) 8.03m(2.0) FOUL      8.11m(1.2) 8.13m(1.3)
  5 Marquis Dendy                Gainesville, FL          8.10m   1.3  26-07.00 
     8.10m(1.3) 7.95m(1.4) FOUL      8.06m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Christian Taylor             Hiram, GA                8.07m   3.0  26-05.75 
     7.95m(1.2) FOUL      8.07m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 William Claye                Gainesville, FL          8.05m   1.1  26-05.00 
     7.79m(1.4) 7.93m(2.6) 7.97m(1.6) FOUL      8.05m(1.1) 7.65m(2.8)
  8 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista, CA          7.96m   2.1  26-01.50 
     FOUL      7.86m(3.2) 7.96m(2.1) 5.89m(1.8) FOUL      7.39m(0.6)
  9 Jeremy Hicks                 Houston, TX              7.93m   1.9  26-00.25 
     7.78m(1.1) 7.85m(2.7) 7.93m(1.9)            
 10 Dwight Phillips              Snellville, GA           7.73m   1.8  25-04.50 
     7.73m(1.8) 7.65m(2.5) 7.39m(1.4)            
 11 Jeffrey Artis-Gray           Blaacksburg, VA          7.72m   3.1  25-04.00 
     7.59m(1.3) 7.72m(3.1) 7.62m(2.4)            
 12 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque, NM          7.71m   2.4  25-03.50 
     7.20m(1.8) 7.71m(2.4) 7.39m(2.0)            
 13 Ted Hooper                   Arcadia, CA              7.70m   2.8  25-03.25 
     6.15m(1.9) FOUL      7.70m(2.8)            
 14 Tyler Stepp                  Talbott, TN              7.54m   1.0  24-09.00 
     7.54m(1.0) 7.03m(2.3) FOUL                 
 15 Laderrick Ward               Alorton, IL              7.50m   1.2  24-07.25 
     7.50m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Reindell Cole                Chula Vista, CA          7.43m   0.8  24-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(0.8)            
 17 Malcolm Pennix               Columbia, MO             7.35m   1.5  24-01.50 
     7.35m(1.5) 7.30m(3.4) 7.19m(1.3)            
 18 Marquise Cherry              Diamond Bar, CA          7.27m   7.8  23-10.25 
     7.27m(7.8) FOUL      7.07m(1.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock                Gainesville, FL         17.15m   2.2  56-03.25 
     16.82m(4.7) 16.63m(4.0) 17.15m(2.2) 16.59m(1.8) FOUL      16.88m(2.5)
  2 William Claye                Gainesville, FL         17.04m   2.5  55-11.00 
     16.55m(3.3) 16.50m(3.1) 17.04m(2.5) 16.64m(2.5) 16.82m(1.5) 16.87m(1.9)
  3 Ryan Grinnell                Buies Creek, NC         17.02m   4.2  55-10.25 
     16.91m(3.8) FOUL      17.02m(4.2) FOUL      PASS      16.14m(1.2)
  4 Chris Carter                 Hearne, TX              16.92m   3.2  55-06.25 
     16.42m(5.0) 16.92m(3.2) 16.60m(2.7) 16.13m(1.3) 16.24m(3.8) 16.24m(1.8)
  5 Joshua Honeycutt             Mesa, AZ                16.78m   2.4  55-00.75 
     16.55m(0.7) 16.78m(2.4) FOUL      15.65m(0.9) PASS      16.47m(2.0)
  6 Rafeeq Curry                 Tallahassee, FL         16.77m   1.2  55-00.25 
     16.02m(3.4) 16.77m(1.2) 16.74m(4.2) 16.15m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Chris Benard                 Chula vista, CA         16.77m   2.1  55-00.25 
     16.59m(3.1) 15.69m(1.8) 16.77m(2.1) 16.39m(0.6) 16.28m(2.1) 16.45m(1.9)
  8 James Jenkins Jr             Florissant, MO          16.50m   4.4  54-01.75 
     16.12m(2.1) 16.50m(4.4) 15.78m(4.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  9 Nkosinza Balumbu             Union City, CA          16.37m   3.3  53-08.50 
     16.23m(2.3) 16.37m(3.3) 16.21m(0.7)            
 10 Floyd Ross                   Albuquerque, NM         16.17m   1.5  53-00.75 
     15.82m(2.7) 15.80m(3.8) 16.17m(1.5)            
 11 Ryan Swafford                Murrieta, CA            15.80m   2.2  51-10.00 
     FOUL      15.80m(2.2) 15.56m(1.7)            
 12 Preston Woodard              Prairie View, TX        15.58m   3.5  51-01.50 
     15.58m(3.5) 14.96m(4.1) 14.94m(0.6)            
 13 Marcus Robinson              Glen Allen, VA          15.46m   2.0  50-08.75 
     15.46m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette, LA           15.40m   2.6  50-06.25 
     15.40m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Marcus Smith                 Milwaukee, WI           15.35m   4.0  50-04.50 
     FOUL      15.35m(4.0) FOUL                 
 16 Rodney Griggs                Kingsville, TX          14.15m   2.4  46-05.25 
     FOUL      14.15m(2.4) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 Port Matilda, PA        22.11m   72-06.50 
      20.54m  FOUL  22.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Athens, GA              21.34m   70-00.25 
      FOUL  21.22m  21.25m  21.34m  PASS  PASS
  3 Zack Lloyd                   Farmington, UT          21.09m   69-02.50 
      19.38m  20.80m  FOUL  20.69m  20.59m  21.09m
  4 Cory Martin                  Bloomington, IN         20.67m   67-09.75 
      19.63m  20.67m  FOUL  19.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Paul Davis                   Abilene, TX             19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.53m  19.91m  19.56m  FOUL  19.49m  FOUL
  6 Joseph Kovacs                Chua Vista, CA          19.84m   65-01.25 
      FOUL  19.58m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.84m
  7 Ryan Crouser                 Damascus, OR            19.52m   64-00.50 
      19.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.52m
  8 Russ Winger                  Colorado Springs, C     19.35m   63-06.00 
      19.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m  19.23m
  9 Stephen Mozia                Hackensack, NJ          19.12m   62-08.75 
      FOUL  18.61m  19.12m            
 10 Derrick Vicars               Findlay, OH             19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.66m  18.88m  19.00m            
 11 Jacob Thormaehlen            Austin, TX              19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.01m  19.00m  FOUL            
 12 Curtis Jensen                Colona, IL              18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.45m  FOUL  18.92m            
 13 Christopher Reed             Mankato, MN             18.90m   62-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m            
 14 Lucas Pinkelman              Cozad, NE               18.80m   61-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.80m            
 15 Eric Werskey                 Chula Vista, CA         18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.46m  18.70m  18.56m            
 16 Kole Weldon                  Jacksboro, TX           18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.65m  18.44m            
 17 Richard Garrett Jr           Garland, TX             18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.64m  18.63m  FOUL            
 18 Hayden Baillio               Whitesboro, TX          18.37m   60-03.25 
      18.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Block                 Hanover Park, IL          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurtis Roberts               Ashland, OH               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lance Brooks                 Aurora, CO              62.29m     204-04 
      FOUL  57.63m  62.29m  FOUL  56.29m  61.90m
  2 Russ Winger                  Colorado Springs, C     62.03m     203-06 
      60.64m  62.03m  60.53m  61.25m  FOUL  56.81m
  3 James Plummer                Toms River, NJ          61.96m     203-03 
      FOUL  52.50m  59.33m  61.05m  61.96m  FOUL
  4 Casey Malone                 Fort Collins, CO        60.94m     199-11 
      58.75m  60.94m  59.72m  FOUL  FOUL  57.54m
  5 Chase Madison                Iowa City, IA           60.03m     196-11 
      59.02m  58.88m  59.69m  FOUL  60.03m  FOUL
  6 Jarred Rome                  Athens, OH              59.91m     196-07 
      59.71m  59.91m  59.26m  58.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rodney Brown                 Baton Rouge, LA         59.46m     195-01 
      59.46m  FOUL  55.33m  58.51m  58.99m  FOUL
  8 Mike Torie                   Simi Valley, CA         58.28m     191-02 
      57.87m  FOUL  56.74m  58.28m  57.94m  FOUL
  9 Jared Schuurmans             Norfolk, NE             57.85m     189-09 
      54.75m  57.85m  54.93m            
 10 Luke Bryant                  Norman, OK              57.61m     189-00 
      56.66m  57.61m  57.57m            
 11 Carter Comito                Spokane, WA             57.60m     189-00 
      56.53m  57.60m  55.87m            
 12 Mason Finley                 Laramie, WY             57.56m     188-10 
      52.84m  57.56m  57.25m            
 13 Jason Young                  Lubbock, TX             56.46m     185-03 
      56.46m  56.33m  FOUL            
 14 Stephen Mozia                Hackensack, NJ          56.07m     183-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.07m            
 15 Andrew Evans                 Lexington, KY           55.24m     181-03 
      55.24m  FOUL  52.63m            
 -- Daniel Block                 Hanover Park, IL          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 AG Kruger                    Ashland, OH             75.52m     247-09 
      72.06m  FOUL  75.52m  FOUL  73.63m  FOUL
  2 Chris Cralle                 Huntsville, TX          74.55m     244-07 
      74.55m  74.47m  73.68m  73.39m  73.82m  67.82m
  3 Andrew Loftin                Fort Collins, CO        73.63m     241-07 
      FOUL  73.32m  70.31m  68.36m  72.93m  73.63m
  4 Jake Freeman                 Mineola, NY             71.68m     235-02 
      71.68m  FOUL  71.37m  71.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kibwe Johnson                Kamloops, AL            71.17m     233-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  71.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach, CA          68.60m     225-01 
      64.28m  67.99m  67.94m  FOUL  68.02m  68.60m
  7 Justin Welch                 Luckey, OH              67.50m     221-05 
      FOUL  66.26m  67.50m  66.82m  66.77m  67.18m
  8 Jeremy Postin                Gainesville, FL         67.23m     220-07 
      66.76m  65.93m  FOUL  65.48m  67.23m  FOUL
  9 Ryan Loughney                Grahamsville, NY        66.70m     218-10 
      64.56m  FOUL  66.70m            
 10 Remy Conatser                Mission Viejo, CA       66.58m     218-05 
      66.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Collin Post                  Mesa, AZ                64.74m     212-05 
      64.74m  FOUL  63.50m            
 12 Michael Lihrman              Madison, WI             63.38m     207-11 
      FOUL  63.38m  FOUL            
 13 Garrett Grey                 Ashland, OH             63.16m     207-03 
      59.69m  61.79m  63.16m            
 14 Quentin Mege                 Minneapolis, MN         63.02m     206-09 
      63.02m  FOUL  61.28m            
 -- Andy Fryman                  Shelby, NC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alec Faldermeyer             New Hampton, NY           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- James Lambert                Harrisburg, IL            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Dolezal                Stanely, ND             83.50m     273-11 
      74.87m  76.10m  76.93m  83.50m  PASS  PASS
  2 Sam Humphreys                College Station, TX     83.14m     272-09 
      81.82m  FOUL  71.96m  83.14m  79.21m  78.64m
  3 Sean Furey                   San Diego, CA           77.36m     253-10 
      74.32m  75.04m  75.40m  72.19m  75.31m  77.36m
  4 Barry Krammes                East Stroudsburg, P     77.36m     253-10 
      77.36m  71.60m  72.26m  69.28m  69.00m  69.95m
  5 Timothy Glover               Normal, IL              75.97m     249-03 
      75.96m  72.52m  75.97m  72.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Smith                   Hattiesburg, MS         75.24m     246-10 
      75.24m  FOUL  67.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Matthew Byers                Iowa City, IA           73.69m     241-09 
      73.69m  69.58m  68.87m  68.44m  68.61m  67.22m
  8 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield, CT           73.39m     240-09 
      73.39m  70.93m  69.43m  67.32m  72.19m  FOUL
  9 Timothy VanLiew              Deptford, NJ            72.65m     238-04 
      62.22m  72.65m  71.53m            
 10 Samuel Crouser               Eugene, OR              70.67m     231-10 
      67.12m  70.67m  63.73m            
 11 Corey White                  San Jose, CA            70.52m     231-04 
      70.16m  FOUL  70.52m            
 12 Cyrus Hostetler              Eugene, OR              70.51m     231-04 
      70.51m  FOUL  67.03m            
 13 Devin Bogert                 College Station, TX     70.04m     229-09 
      64.40m  69.29m  70.04m            
 14 Ryan Brandel                 Portland, OR            69.25m     227-02 
      69.25m  68.22m  FOUL            
 15 Nicholas Howe                San Diego, CA           69.15m     226-10 
      67.05m  61.87m  69.15m            
 16 Jesse Elvrom                 Sacramento, CA          67.29m     220-09 
      66.25m  64.32m  67.29m            
 17 Benjamin Lincoln             Hingham, MA             66.99m     219-09 
      65.15m  64.90m  66.99m            
 18 Jason Flanagan               Myrtle Beach, SC        66.97m     219-09 
      66.97m  65.67m  63.44m            
 19 Vincent DuVernois            Springfield, PA         66.94m     219-07 
      66.94m  66.81m  64.85m            
 20 Brent Lagace                 Arcadia, CA             66.79m     219-01 
      66.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Joseph Zimmerman             Seattle, WA             66.51m     218-02 
      66.51m  FOUL  64.13m            
 22 Andrew Fahringer             Whitehall, PA           65.19m     213-10 
      65.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               10.48   1.2  1    980
  2 Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                10.52   1.2  1    970
  3 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               10.65   1.2  1    940
  4 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           10.76   1.2  1    915
  5 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               10.79   1.2  1    908
  6 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               10.80   1.0  2    906
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              10.84   1.2  1    897
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               10.98   1.2  1    865
  9 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         11.07   1.2  1    845
 10 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              11.08   1.0  2    843
 11 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           11.12   1.0  2    834
 12 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               11.18   1.0  2    821
 13 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                 11.30   1.0  2    795
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX              11.37   1.0  2    780
 15 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              11.45   1.0  2    763
 16 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             11.49   1.0  2    755
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               46.89   2    964
  2 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               48.09   2    905
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               48.30   2    895
  4 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               48.37   2    891
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               48.63   2    879
  6 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                 48.96   3    863
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              49.11   1    856
  8 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           49.58   1    834
  9 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              49.62   1    832
 10 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           50.29   3    801
 11 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             50.54   3    790
 12 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              50.57   1    789
 13 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               50.59   3    788
 14 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         50.75   3    780
 15 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX              52.65   1    697
 -- Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                   DQ   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM            4:20.08     811
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA             4:20.29     810
  3 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX            4:26.57     767
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK             4:31.95     732
  5 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR             4:34.15     718
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR             4:34.35     716
  7 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID           4:41.05     674
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS            4:41.32     672
  9 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH         4:41.35     672
 10 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX             4:50.12     618
 11 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA         4:59.34     564
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX             5:05.83     527
 13 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR       5:14.72     478
 -- Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                   DNF  
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX                DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               14.33  -0.3  4    932
  2 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           14.37  -1.7  3    927
  3 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           14.43  -0.3  4    920
  4 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                 14.50   0.7  2    911
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               14.59   0.7  2    900
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               14.68  +0.0  1    889
  7 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               14.75  +0.0  1    880
  8 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               14.77  -0.3  4    878
  9 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX              14.89  +0.0  1    863
 10 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              15.11   0.7  2    836
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               15.17   0.7  2    829
 12 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              15.18  -1.7  3    828
 13 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         15.21  -0.3  4    824
 14 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             15.24  -1.7  3    821
 15 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              15.78  -1.7  3    758
 -- Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                  DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               2.17m    7-01.50    963
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP   XO 
 11 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 15 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                   NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP  PPP 
  7 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                    NH            
     4.60 4.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX                 NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK               7.62m   1.8  25-00.00    965
     7.38m(-1.0) 7.62m(1.8) 7.38m(-1.4)            
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR               7.59m   0.3  24-11.00    957
     7.59m(0.3) 7.49m(-1.3) PASS                 
  3 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH           7.44m  -1.3  24-05.00    920
     7.21m(0.1) 7.44m(-1.3) 7.28m(-1.0)            
  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS              7.17m  -1.3  23-06.25    854
     7.09m(0.2) 7.17m(-1.3) FOUL                 
  4 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR         7.17m  -0.1  23-06.25    854
     6.98m(1.0) 7.16m(0.3) 7.17m(-0.1)            
  6 Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                7.09m  -1.0  23-03.25    835
     7.02m(0.8) 7.07m(-1.3) 7.09m(-1.0)            
  7 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID             6.87m   1.0  22-06.50    783
     6.87m(1.0) FOUL      6.61m(-0.1)            
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA               6.86m  -1.0  22-06.25    781
     6.86m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX               6.82m  -1.3  22-04.50    771
     6.65m(-0.2) 6.82m(-1.3) 6.63m(-1.0)            
 10 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                 6.81m  -0.1  22-04.25    769
     6.56m(-0.8) 6.71m(0.3) 6.81m(-0.1)            
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR               6.69m  -0.1  21-11.50    741
     6.57m(0.6) 6.35m(-1.3) 6.69m(-0.1)            
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX               6.62m  -0.1  21-08.75    725
     FOUL      6.41m(-0.2) 6.62m(-0.1)            
 13 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM              6.54m   1.8  21-05.50    707
     6.25m(-0.9) 6.54m(1.8) 6.50m(-1.4)            
 14 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX              6.51m  -0.5  21-04.25    700
     6.51m(-0.5) 6.49m(-0.9) FOUL                 
 15 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA           6.40m   0.9  21-00.00    675
     6.09m(0.8) 6.29m(-1.3) 6.40m(0.9)            
 16 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX              6.32m  -1.0  20-09.00    657
     6.03m(0.3) 6.10m(-1.3) 6.32m(-1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX             16.00m   52-06.00    851
      15.11m  15.22m  16.00m            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA               15.29m   50-02.00    808
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m            
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR              15.00m   49-02.50    790
      15.00m  14.57m  PASS            
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK              14.12m   46-04.00    736
      FOUL  12.42m  14.12m            
  5 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX              14.07m   46-02.00    733
      14.07m  FOUL  14.07m            
  6 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA          13.84m   45-05.00    719
      13.59m  13.84m  FOUL            
  7 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH          13.67m   44-10.25    708
      13.27m  13.67m  13.15m            
  8 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX             13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA              13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.47m  FOUL  12.70m            
 10 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM             13.29m   43-07.25    685
      FOUL  12.67m  13.29m            
 11 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                13.24m   43-05.25    682
      FOUL  13.03m  13.24m            
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS             12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.94m  12.74m  12.90m            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX              12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.71m  12.73m  12.33m            
 14 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR              12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.27m  12.22m  12.58m            
 15 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID            12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  11.81m  12.02m            
 16 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR        11.79m   38-08.25    594
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX              46.08m     151-02    789
      46.08m  45.06m  44.65m            
  2 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX             45.56m     149-06    778
      41.19m  45.56m  FOUL            
  3 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA          44.31m     145-04    753
      43.36m  42.55m  44.31m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR              43.99m     144-04    746
      43.99m  42.81m  FOUL            
  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS             43.66m     143-03    739
      FOUL  43.65m  43.66m            
  6 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM             42.54m     139-07    716
      41.73m  42.54m  41.75m            
  7 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID            41.47m     136-01    694
      40.58m  41.47m  FOUL            
  8 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX             41.42m     135-11    693
      41.42m  40.22m  40.90m            
  9 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                40.50m     132-10    675
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK              40.32m     132-03    671
      40.22m  FOUL  40.32m            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA              39.58m     129-10    656
      39.58m  FOUL  38.62m            
 12 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH          39.26m     128-10    650
      38.24m  38.41m  39.26m            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX              38.84m     127-05    641
      38.34m  FOUL  38.84m            
 14 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR        37.08m     121-08    605
      FOUL  FOUL  37.08m            
 15 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR              36.59m     120-00    596
      33.45m  36.59m  35.72m            
 -- Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR              61.91m     203-01    767
      59.17m  61.91m  57.33m            
  2 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX             61.43m     201-06    759
      59.67m  60.59m  61.43m            
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK              60.44m     198-03    744
      54.23m  57.88m  60.44m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR              60.36m     198-00    743
      58.32m  60.36m  FOUL            
  5 Trey Hardee                  Hiram, GA               59.75m     196-00    734
      55.20m  58.33m  59.75m            
  6 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX             59.19m     194-02    726
      53.55m  50.43m  59.19m            
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS             58.53m     192-00    716
      53.20m  53.69m  58.53m            
  8 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA          54.82m     179-10    660
      51.97m  51.69m  54.82m            
  9 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID            54.70m     179-05    658
      52.11m  54.70m  FOUL            
 10 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM             53.09m     174-02    634
      52.11m  51.15m  53.09m            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA              52.24m     171-05    622
      44.77m  51.32m  52.24m            
 12 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH          50.43m     165-05    595
      48.07m  50.43m  PASS            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX              48.43m     158-11    565
      48.43m  47.40m  45.64m            
 14 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                44.56m     146-02    509
      FOUL  42.87m  44.56m            
 15 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR        38.44m     126-01    420
      38.44m  35.13m  PASS            
 16 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX              34.04m     111-08    356
      32.84m  34.04m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Eugene, OR                8291  
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Edmond, OK                8198  
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Renton, WA                7925  
  4 Gray Horn                    Wapakoneta, OH            7918  
  5 Wesley Bray                  Cypress, TX               7632  
  6 Jake Arnold                  Santa Rosa, CA            7580  
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita, KS               7574  
  8 Daniel Gooris                La Jara, NM               7553  
  9 Miller Moss                  Austin, TX                7490  
 10 Dakotah Keys                 Eugene, OR                7486  
 11 Corbin Duer                  Meridian, ID              7424  
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Austin, TX                7214  
 13 Terry Prentice               Fayetteville, AR          6757  
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Houston, TX               6125  
 15 Dominic Giovannoni           Napa, CA                  5865  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    American: A 1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   Chula Vista, CA     1:30:13.06  
  2 John Nunn                    Bonsall, CA         1:31:01.64  
  3 Patrick Stroupe              Armstrong, MO       1:31:08.73  
  4 John Cody Risch              Grand Rapids, MI    1:36:38.84  
  5 Alejandro Chavez             Pharr, TX           1:37:00.25  
  6 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Youngstown, OH      1:37:10.37  
  7 Matthew De Witt              Union Grove, WI     1:46:16.03  
  8 Nathan Vanderwall            Grand Rapids, MI    1:49:39.51  
  9 David Swarts                 Jackson, MI         1:56:02.02  
 -- Jonathan Hallman             Liberty, SC                DNF  
 -- Nick Christie                El Cajon, CA               DNF  
 -- Michael Nemeth               Pittsburgh, PA             DNF  

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2020 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.